Tattoo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added table with current tattoo list.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Main|List of tattoos}} | {{Main|List of tattoos}} | ||
{{ | Tattoos are offered as rewards for defeating a particular tribe. Honoured Tattoos are offered as rewards for completing a tournament. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Attribute | |||
! Replaces | |||
! Arohongui | |||
! Hinekora | |||
! Kitava Blood | |||
! Ngamahu | |||
! Ramako | |||
! Rongokurai | |||
! Tasalio | |||
! Tawhoa | |||
! Tukohama | |||
! Valako | |||
! Honoured | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Dexterity | |||
| [[Small passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Tattoo of the Ramako Scout|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Tattoo of the Tawhoa Herbalist|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{il|Loyalty Tattoo of Maata|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Notable passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Strength | |||
| [[Small passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Loyalty Tattoo of Utula|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{il|Tattoo of the Ngamahu Firewalker|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Tattoo of the Tukohama Shaman|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Notable passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Intelligence | |||
| [[Small passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Tattoo of the Hinekora Deathwarden|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Tattoo of the Valako Storm Conduit|name=|large=true}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Notable passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Honoured Tattoo of the Wise Man|name=|large=true}} | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Any | |||
| [[Small passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{il|Honoured Tattoo of the Hatungo|name=|large=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Notable passives]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Version history== | ==Version history== | ||
Line 17: | Line 141: | ||
{{Version history table end}} | {{Version history table end}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Trial of the Ancestors]] |
Revision as of 12:20, 17 August 2023
Tattoos are a type of item that can be received as a reward from the Trial of the Ancestors in the Ancestor league. They are applied to passive skills on the passive skill tree to transform the passive into a different one.
Mechanics
- Tattoos can be replaced by applying another tattoo or removed using an Orb of ScouringOrb of ScouringStack Size: 30Removes all modifiers from an itemRight click this item then left click on a magic or rare item to apply it. on the passive.
- Each character can have up to 50 tattoos applied.
List of tattoos
Main page: List of tattoos
Tattoos are offered as rewards for defeating a particular tribe. Honoured Tattoos are offered as rewards for completing a tournament.
Attribute | Replaces | Arohongui | Hinekora | Kitava Blood | Ngamahu | Ramako | Rongokurai | Tasalio | Tawhoa | Tukohama | Valako | Honoured |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dexterity | Small passives | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tattoo of the Ramako ScoutStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Dexterity Passive Skill6% increased Evasion RatingRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
N/A | Tattoo of the Tawhoa HerbalistStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Dexterity Passive Skill4% increased Flask Effect DurationRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
Loyalty Tattoo of MaataStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Intelligence Passive Skill Limited to: 1 Loyalty TattooTrigger Summon Spirit of Maata Skill when you reach Low Life while a Unique Enemy is in your PresenceRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
Notable passives | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Strength | Small passives | N/A | N/A | Loyalty Tattoo of UtulaStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Strength Passive Skill Limited to: 1 Loyalty TattooTrigger Summon Spirit of Utula Skill on taking a Savage Hit from a Unique EnemyRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
Tattoo of the Ngamahu FirewalkerStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Strength Passive Skill+6% to Fire ResistanceRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tattoo of the Tukohama ShamanStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Strength Passive SkillRegenerate 0.3% of Life per secondRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
N/A | N/A |
Notable passives | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Intelligence | Small passives | N/A | Tattoo of the Hinekora DeathwardenStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Intelligence Passive Skill6% reduced Effect of Curses on youRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Tattoo of the Valako Storm Conduit" | N/A |
Notable passives | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Honoured Tattoo of the Wise Man" | |
Any | Small passives | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Honoured Tattoo of the HatungoStack Size: 10 Replaces a Small Attribute Passive Skill1% increased Reservation Efficiency of SkillsRight click this item then left click a valid Passive Skill. Maximum 50 Tattoos. |
Notable passives | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.22.0 |
|