List of base items with legacy variants: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
>Vinifera7 No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Item name !! Version Discontinued !! class="unsortable"|Legacy Stats !! class="unsortable"|Current Stats | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il|Rustic Sash|large=yes}} || [[Version 0.11.0|0.11.0]] || {{c|mod|(3 to 5)% increased Physical Damage}} || {{c|mod|(12 to 24)% increased Physical Damage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Onyx Amulet|large=yes}} || [[Version 0.11.6d|0.11.6d]] || {{c|mod|+(10 to 20) to all Attributes}} || {{c|mod|+(10 to 16) to all Attributes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Prismatic Ring|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.0.0|1.0.0]] || {{c|mod|+(8 to 12)% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+(8 to 10)% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Angelic Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+24% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+12% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Archon Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+24% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+12% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Branded Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+8% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+4% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Ceremonial Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+24% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+12% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Etched Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+8% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+4% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Laminated Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+16% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+8% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Layered Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+16% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+8% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Linden Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+8% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+4% to all Elemental Resistances}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Mosaic Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+16% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+8% to all Elemental Resistances}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Plank Kite Shield|large=yes}} || [[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] || {{c|mod|+8% to all Elemental Resistances}} || {{c|mod|+4% to all Elemental Resistances}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Antique Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Apex Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+50% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Basket Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Battered Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Burnished Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Dragonbone Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Elegant Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Estoc|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{il|Fancy Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Harpy Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+50% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Jagged Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Jewelled Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Pecoraro|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Primeval Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Rusted Spike|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Serrated Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Spiraled Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Tempered Foil|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Thorn Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+50% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Vaal Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Whalebone Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il| | | {{il|Wyrmbone Rapier|large=yes}} || [[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] || {{c|mod|+20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} || {{c|mod|+30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item lists]] | [[Category:Item lists]] |
Revision as of 12:26, 20 March 2016
See also: List of legacy unique items
This is a list of all base items that have one or more legacy variants.
Item name | Version Discontinued | Legacy Stats | Current Stats |
---|---|---|---|
Rustic SashRustic Sash(12-24)% increased Global Physical Damage | 0.11.0 | (3 to 5)% increased Physical Damage | (12 to 24)% increased Physical Damage |
Onyx AmuletOnyx AmuletRequires Level 20+(10-16) to all Attributes | 0.11.6d | +(10 to 20) to all Attributes | +(10 to 16) to all Attributes |
Prismatic RingPrismatic RingRequires Level 30+(8-10)% to all Elemental Resistances | 1.0.0 | +(8 to 12)% to all Elemental Resistances | +(8 to 10)% to all Elemental Resistances |
Angelic Kite ShieldAngelic Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (124-142) Energy Shield: (25-29) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 55, 71 Str, 71 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +24% to all Elemental Resistances | +12% to all Elemental Resistances |
Archon Kite ShieldArchon Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (156-179) Energy Shield: (32-37) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 68, 85 Str, 85 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +24% to all Elemental Resistances | +12% to all Elemental Resistances |
Branded Kite ShieldBranded Kite ShieldChance to Block: 24% Armour: (186-208) Energy Shield: (38-43) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 59, 76 Str, 76 Int+4% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +8% to all Elemental Resistances | +4% to all Elemental Resistances |
Ceremonial Kite ShieldCeremonial Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (77-89) Energy Shield: (16-19) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 34, 46 Str, 46 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +24% to all Elemental Resistances | +12% to all Elemental Resistances |
Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Etched Shield" | 1.1.0 | +8% to all Elemental Resistances | +4% to all Elemental Resistances |
Laminated Kite ShieldLaminated Kite ShieldChance to Block: 24% Armour: (113-133) Energy Shield: (23-27) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 50, 65 Str, 65 Int+8% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +16% to all Elemental Resistances | +8% to all Elemental Resistances |
Layered Kite ShieldLayered Kite ShieldChance to Block: 24% Armour: (62-73) Energy Shield: (13-16) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 27, 37 Str, 37 Int+8% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +16% to all Elemental Resistances | +8% to all Elemental Resistances |
Linden Kite ShieldLinden Kite ShieldChance to Block: 24% Armour: (43-56) Energy Shield: (11-14) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 13, 20 Str, 20 Int+4% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +8% to all Elemental Resistances | +4% to all Elemental Resistances |
Mosaic Kite ShieldMosaic Kite ShieldChance to Block: 24% Armour: (147-169) Energy Shield: (30-34) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 65, 85 Str, 85 Int+8% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +16% to all Elemental Resistances | +8% to all Elemental Resistances |
Plank Kite ShieldPlank Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (18-25) Energy Shield: (5-7) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 7+4% to all Elemental Resistances |
1.1.0 | +8% to all Elemental Resistances | +4% to all Elemental Resistances |
Antique RapierAntique RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 12-46 Critical Strike Chance: 6.50% Attacks per Second: 1.30 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 26, 89 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Apex RapierApex RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 29-67 Critical Strike Chance: 5.70% Attacks per Second: 1.40 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 55, 176 Dex+35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +50% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Basket RapierBasket RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 11-25 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.55 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 17, 62 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Battered FoilBattered FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 11-20 Critical Strike Chance: 6.00% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 12, 47 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Burnished FoilBurnished FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 25-46 Critical Strike Chance: 6.00% Attacks per Second: 1.40 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 40, 131 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Dragonbone RapierDragonbone RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 19-75 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 58, 185 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Elegant FoilElegant FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 18-33 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.60 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 30, 101 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
EstocEstocOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 21-50 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 43, 140 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Fancy FoilFancy FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 28-51 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.60 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 52, 167 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Harpy RapierHarpy RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 31-72 Critical Strike Chance: 5.70% Attacks per Second: 1.40 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 70, 212 Dex+35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +50% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Jagged FoilJagged FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 12-29 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.60 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 22, 77 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Jewelled FoilJewelled FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 32-60 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.60 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 68, 212 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
PecoraroPecoraroOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 29-69 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 62, 212 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Primeval RapierPrimeval RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 18-73 Critical Strike Chance: 6.50% Attacks per Second: 1.30 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 49, 158 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Rusted SpikeRusted SpikeOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 5-11 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.55 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires 20 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Serrated FoilSerrated FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 21-49 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.60 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 46, 149 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Spiraled FoilSpiraled FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 27-64 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.60 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 64, 212 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Tempered FoilTempered FoilOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 35-65 Critical Strike Chance: 6.00% Attacks per Second: 1.40 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 60, 212 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Thorn RapierThorn RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 19-44 Critical Strike Chance: 5.70% Attacks per Second: 1.40 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 34, 113 Dex+35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +35% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +50% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Vaal RapierVaal RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 22-87 Critical Strike Chance: 6.50% Attacks per Second: 1.30 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 66, 212 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Whalebone RapierWhalebone RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 4-17 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.60 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 7, 32 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
Wyrmbone RapierWyrmbone RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: 13-51 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 37, 122 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |
2.2.0 | +20% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | +30% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier |