User:Bloonpauper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bloonpauper (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bloonpauper (talk | contribs) (is this overkill?) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* [[Reflect]] | * [[Reflect]] | ||
* [[Keyword]] | * [[Keyword]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Expedition encounter led by Dannig | |||
|- | |||
! Description !! Text !! Audio (with variants) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| On the exile's approach ||rowspan="3"| "Hail!" || [[File:DannigApproachShoutRandom.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigApproachShout2.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigApproachShout3.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"| On the detonation of explosives ||rowspan="3"| "Yes!" || [[File:DannigDetonationRandom.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigDetonation2.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigDetonation3.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| "Beautiful!" || [[File:DannigDetonation4.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigDetonation5.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigDetonation6.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| "One step closer." || [[File:DannigDetonation7.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigDetonation8.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigDetonation9.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| On the placement of risky explosives ||rowspan="3"| "Taking on some serious danger I see..." || [[File:DannigBombPlacementRiskRandom.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementRisk2.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementRisk3.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| "Are you sure about that one? Seems risky." || [[DannigBombPlacementRisk4.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[DannigBombPlacementRisk5.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[DannigBombPlacementRisk6.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| On the placement of explosives targeting chests ||rowspan="3"| "That one'll bring up some worthy baubles." ||[[File:DannigBombPlacementTreasureRandom.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementTreasure2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementTreasure3]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| "Ah, it's treasure you're after!" || [[File:DannigBombPlacementTreasure4]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementTreasure5]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementTreasure6]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| On the placement of explosives targeting runic monsters ||rowspan="3"| "That'll bring a fight, certainly..." ||[[File:DannigBombPlacementDangerRandom.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementDanger2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementDanger3]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| "Quite a few dormant dangers there..." || [[File:DannigBombPlacementDanger4]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementDanger5]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DannigBombPlacementDanger6]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:33, 13 February 2024