Race season 8: Difference between revisions
>Chuanhsing |
>Chuanhsing (wrong page) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Points !! Reward | ! Points !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || {{ill|Lifesprig|image=Lifesprig 2.png}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || {{ill|Pillar of the Caged God|image=Pillar of the Caged God 2.png}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || {{ill|Berek's Pass|image=Berek's Pass 2.png}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 || {{ill|Prismatic Ring|image=Prismatic Ring 2.png}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 80 || {{ill|The Three Dragons|image=The Three Dragons 2.png}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || {{ill| | | 135 || {{ill|Immortal Flesh|image=Immortal Flesh 2.png}} | ||
|- | |||
| 220 || {{ill|Dream Fragments|image=Dream Fragments 2.png}} | |||
|- | |||
| 360 || {{ill|Berek's Grip|image=Berek's Grip 2.png}} | |||
|- | |||
| 600 || {{ill|Saffell's Frame|image=Saffell's Frame 2.png}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || {{ill|Berek's Respite|image=Berek's Respite 2.png}} | |||
|- | |||
| * || {{ill|The Taming|image=The Taming 2.png}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
The alternate art of The Taming can be obtained by vendoring the above forms of Berek's Pass, Berek's Grip and Berek's Respite. | The alternate art of The Taming can be obtained by vendoring the above forms of Berek's Pass, Berek's Grip and Berek's Respite. |
Revision as of 05:42, 23 October 2014
Season Eight | |
---|---|
Event Information | |
Start Date: | 2014.06.07 (NZT) |
End Date: | 2014.07.20 (NZT) |
Rewards: | Lifesprig Pillar of the Caged God Berek's Pass Prismatic Ring The Three Dragons Immortal Flesh Dream Fragments Berek's Grip Saffell's Frame Berek's Respite |
Links: | Season 8 Ladder Schedule and overview |
Season Eight was a race season running from June 7th to July 20th, 2014 (NZT). Season eight contained 190 events. Its signature race was the Descent: Champions race. A summary of your points could be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the Season Events Schedule. Any prizes earned from these races can not be withdrawn into a new challenge league until that league is at least four weeks old.
Rewards
All items were item level 100 and featured an alternate 2D art only available in this season.
Points | Reward |
---|---|
7 | Template:Ill |
14 | Template:Ill |
26 | Template:Ill |
50 | Template:Ill |
80 | Template:Ill |
135 | Template:Ill |
220 | Template:Ill |
360 | Template:Ill |
600 | Template:Ill |
1000 | Template:Ill |
* | Template:Ill |
The alternate art of The Taming can be obtained by vendoring the above forms of Berek's Pass, Berek's Grip and Berek's Respite.
Top 20 Players
The following players all received an alternate art Demigod's BountyDemigod's Bounty
Golden Obi(20-30)% increased Rarity of Items found+(16-24)% to all Elemental Resistances
10% increased Character SizeThe bindings of the victorious
wrap around the throats of the defeated.:
Place | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | jstq | 2011 |
2 | mardukthewolf | 1935 |
3 | shashk0 | 1832 |
4 | tagpt | 1716 |
5 | Whirlwarian | 1570 |
6 | Tolerancece | 1497 |
7 | Helman | 1483 |
8 | terrex | 1467 |
9 | Tolerancece | 1435 |
10 | RyogaHibiki | 1418 |
11 | ZoRoXo | 1416 |
12 | Morsexier | 1409 |
13 | Rithz | 1388 |
14 | Goratha | 1357 |
15 | janimauk | 1337 |
16 | Timza7 | 1336 |
17 | w0wsuchdoge | 1315 |
18 | pouu | 1291 |
19 | Fightgarr | 1288 |
20 | cwu | 1273 |