Race season 8: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS m (past tense) |
>KLIKS No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|} | |} | ||
The alternate art of The Taming can be obtained by vendoring the above forms of Berek's Pass, Berek's Grip and Berek's Respite. | The alternate art of The Taming can be obtained by vendoring the above forms of Berek's Pass, Berek's Grip and Berek's Respite. | ||
==Top 20 Players== | |||
The following players all received an alternate art {{il|Demigod's Bounty}}: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Place!!Player!!Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/jstq jstq]||2011 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/mardukthewolf mardukthewolf]||1935 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/shashk0 shashk0]||1832 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/tagpt tagpt]||1716 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Whirlwarian Whirlwarian]||1570 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Tolerancece Tolerancece]||1497 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Helman Helman]||1483 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/terrex terrex]||1467 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Tolerancece Tolerancece]||1435 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/RyogaHibiki RyogaHibiki]||1418 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/ZoRoXo ZoRoXo]||1416 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Morsexier Morsexier]||1409 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Rithz Rithz]||1388 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Goratha Goratha]||1357 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/janimauk janimauk]||1337 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Timza7 Timza7]||1336 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/w0wsuchdoge w0wsuchdoge]||1315 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/pouu pouu]||1291 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Fightgarr Fightgarr]||1288 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/cwu cwu]||1273 | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox Race_Seasons}} | {{Navbox Race_Seasons}} | ||
[[Category:Seasons]] | [[Category:Seasons]] |
Revision as of 15:29, 9 August 2014
Season Eight | |
---|---|
Event Information | |
Start Date: | 2014.06.07 (NZT) |
End Date: | 2014.07.20 (NZT) |
Rewards: | Lifesprig Pillar of the Caged God Berek's Pass Prismatic Ring The Three Dragons Immortal Flesh Dream Fragments Berek's Grip Saffell's Frame Berek's Respite |
Links: | Season 8 Ladder Schedule and overview |
Season Eight was a race season running from June 7th to July 20th, 2014 (NZT). Season eight contained 190 events. Its signature race was the Descent: Champions race. A summary of your points could be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the Season Events Schedule. Any prizes earned from these races can not be withdrawn into a new challenge league until that league is at least four weeks old.
Rewards
All items were item level 100 and featured an alternate 2D art only available in this season.
Points | Reward |
---|---|
7 | Template:Ill |
14 | Template:Ill |
26 | Template:Ill |
50 | Template:Ill |
80 | Template:Ill |
135 | Template:Ill |
220 | Template:Ill |
360 | Template:Ill |
600 | Template:Ill |
1000 | Template:Ill |
* | Template:Ill |
The alternate art of The Taming can be obtained by vendoring the above forms of Berek's Pass, Berek's Grip and Berek's Respite.
Top 20 Players
The following players all received an alternate art Demigod's BountyDemigod's Bounty
Golden Obi(20-30)% increased Rarity of Items found+(16-24)% to all Elemental Resistances
10% increased Character SizeThe bindings of the victorious
wrap around the throats of the defeated.:
Place | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | jstq | 2011 |
2 | mardukthewolf | 1935 |
3 | shashk0 | 1832 |
4 | tagpt | 1716 |
5 | Whirlwarian | 1570 |
6 | Tolerancece | 1497 |
7 | Helman | 1483 |
8 | terrex | 1467 |
9 | Tolerancece | 1435 |
10 | RyogaHibiki | 1418 |
11 | ZoRoXo | 1416 |
12 | Morsexier | 1409 |
13 | Rithz | 1388 |
14 | Goratha | 1357 |
15 | janimauk | 1337 |
16 | Timza7 | 1336 |
17 | w0wsuchdoge | 1315 |
18 | pouu | 1291 |
19 | Fightgarr | 1288 |
20 | cwu | 1273 |