Race season 10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Philinle m (Changed Tenses. Updated to be consistent with Race Season 10. Removed link to current season; can't check summary there anymore.) |
>@DeletedUser40525737 (added lader board) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
==Top 20 Players== | ==Top 20 Players== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Place!!Player!!Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/shashk0 shashk0]||1392 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/theoryofipcus theoryofipcus]||1324 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Whirlwarian Whirlwarian]||1196 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/w0wsuchdoge w0wsuchdoge]||1134 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/passofexhale passofexhale]||1132 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Helman Helman]||1123 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/terrex terrex]||1090 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/pouu pouu]||1056 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/grindis123 grindis123]||1010 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/TempoTune TempoTune]||1003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/mardukthewolf mardukthewolf]||953 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/kyuzoudono kyuzoudono]|938 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/jstq jstq]||924 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/blindHORNET blindHORNET]||901 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/cwu cwu]||899 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Morsexier Morsexier]||899 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/kefirhl kefirhl]||884 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/hubsaw hubsaw]||856 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Fightgarr Fightgarr]||848 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Mirato Mirato]||817 | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox Race_Seasons}} | {{Navbox Race_Seasons}} | ||
[[Category:Seasons| | [[Category:Seasons| 10]] |
Revision as of 10:52, 6 February 2016
Race season 10 | |
---|---|
Event Information | |
Start Date: | 2014.12.23 (NZT) |
End Date: | 2015.01.19 (NZT) |
Rewards: | Stone of Lazhwar Sapphire Ring Cybil's Paw Doedre's Damning Alpha's Howl Taste of Hate |
Prize: | Demigod's Eye |
Links: | Season 10 Ladder Schedule and overview |
Race season 10 was the race season running from December 23, 2014 to January 19, 2015 (NZT), covering 120 events. Its signature race is the 90 minutes Fixed Seed Brutal race. A summary of your points can be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website. Any prizes earned from these races can not be withdrawn into a new challenge league until that league is at least four weeks old.
Rewards
All items are item level 100 and feature an alternate 2D art only available in this season.
Points | Reward |
---|---|
10 | Module Error: Item Link: Alternate art with index/name "3" not found on page "Stone of Lazhwar" |
40 | Sapphire RingSapphire RingRequires Level 8+(20-30)% to Cold Resistance |
100 | Module Error: Item Link: Alternate art with index/name "2" not found on page "Cybil's Paw" |
250 | Module Error: Item Link: Alternate art with index/name "2" not found on page "Doedre's Damning" |
500 | Module Error: Item Link: Alternate art with index/name "2" not found on page "Alpha's Howl" |
1000 | Module Error: Item Link: Alternate art with index/name "2" not found on page "Taste of Hate" |
Top 20 Players
Place | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | shashk0 | 1392 |
2 | theoryofipcus | 1324 |
3 | Whirlwarian | 1196 |
4 | w0wsuchdoge | 1134 |
5 | passofexhale | 1132 |
6 | Helman | 1123 |
7 | terrex | 1090 |
8 | pouu | 1056 |
9 | grindis123 | 1010 |
10 | TempoTune | 1003 |
11 | mardukthewolf | 953 |
12 | 938 | |
13 | jstq | 924 |
14 | blindHORNET | 901 |
15 | cwu | 899 |
16 | Morsexier | 899 |
17 | kefirhl | 884 |
18 | hubsaw | 856 |
19 | Fightgarr | 848 |
20 | Mirato | 817 |