Flask: Difference between revisions
>Vinifera7 |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:GreaterLifeFlask_empty.png]] [[File:GreaterLifeFlask_full.png]] | |||
| Greater Life Flask | |||
| 18 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 7.0s | |||
| 32 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GrandLifeFlask_empty.png]] [[File:GrandLifeFlask_full.png]] | | [[File:GrandLifeFlask_empty.png]] [[File:GrandLifeFlask_full.png]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:GreaterLifeFlask_empty.png]] [[File:GreaterLifeFlask_full.png]] | ||
| Colossal Life Flask | | Colossal Life Flask | ||
| 37 | | 37 |
Revision as of 14:33, 6 February 2013
Only the character landing the killing blow on an enemy will gain flask charges. The same is true for all +life and +mana gained "when you deal a killing blow" modifiers.
Killing a Normal monster grants 1 charge, a Magic monster grants 3 charges, a Rare monster grants 6 charges, and a Unique monster grants 11 charges.
Flasks have a +75% charge recovery bonus for each party member after the first.
Quality behaves differently on armour and flasks than on weapons. On armour and flasks, it stacks multiplicatively with other modifiers on that piece of equipment.
Life Flasks
Restore Life. Each percentage of quality adds 1% Life Restored.
Image | Name | Lvl. | Life | Time | Capacity | Usage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:SmallLifeFlask empty.png File:SmallLifeFlask full.png | Small Life Flask | N/A | 60 | 6.0s | 21 | 7 |
File:MediumLifeFlask empty.png File:MediumLifeFlask full.png | Medium Life Flask | 4 | 100 | 6.5s | 28 | 8 |
File:LargeLifeFlask empty.png File:LargeLifeFlask full.png | Large Life Flask | 14 | 160 | 7.0s | 30 | 9 |
File:GreaterLifeFlask empty.png File:GreaterLifeFlask full.png | Greater Life Flask | 18 | 300 | 7.0s | 32 | 10 |
File:GrandLifeFlask empty.png File:GrandLifeFlask full.png | Grand Life Flask | 26 | 380 | 6.0s | 25 | 10 |
File:GiantLifeFlask empty.png File:GiantLifeFlask full.png | Giant Life Flask | 34 | 600 | 8.0s | 30 | 10 |
File:GreaterLifeFlask empty.png File:GreaterLifeFlask full.png | Colossal Life Flask | 37 | 700 | 7.0s | 32 | 10 |
File:GrandLifeFlask empty.png File:GrandLifeFlask full.png | Sacred Life Flask | 45 | 780 | 6.0s | 25 | 10 |
File:GiantLifeFlask empty.png File:GiantLifeFlask full.png | Hallowed Life Flask | 53 | 960 | 8.0s | 30 | 10 |
Mana Flasks
Restore Mana. Each percentage of quality adds 1% Mana Restored.
Image | Name | Lvl. | Mana | Time | Capacity | Usage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:SmallManaFlask empty.png File:SmallManaFlask full.png | Small Mana Flask | N/A | 60 | 6.0s | 40 | 14 |
File:MediumManaFlask empty.png File:MediumManaFlask full.png | Medium Mana Flask | 4 | 80 | 6.5s | 45 | 16 |
File:LargeManaFlask empty.png File:LargeManaFlask full.png | Large Mana Flask | 14 | 100 | 7.0s | 50 | 18 |
File:GreaterManaFlask empty.png File:GreaterManaFlask full.png | Greater Mana Flask | 18 | 120 | 5.6s | 40 | 20 |
File:GrandManaFlask empty.png File:GrandManaFlask full.png | Grand Mana Flask | 26 | 240 | 9.0s | 40 | 20 |
File:GiantManaFlask empty.png File:GiantManaFlask full.png | Giant Mana Flask | 34 | 300 | 7.0s | 40 | 20 |
File:GreaterManaFlask empty.png File:GreaterManaFlask full.png | Colossal Mana Flask | 37 | 340 | 5.6s | 40 | 20 |
File:GrandManaFlask empty.png File:GrandManaFlask full.png | Sacred Mana Flask | 45 | 500 | 9.0s | 40 | 20 |
File:GiantManaFlask empty.png File:GiantManaFlask full.png | Hallowed Mana Flask | 53 | 550 | 7.0s | 40 | 20 |
Hybrid Flasks
Restore Life and Mana.
Name | Life Recovery | Mana Recovery | Recovery Time | Charges | Each drink uses | Level required |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Small Hybrid Flask | 80 | 70 | 5 seconds | 40 | 20 charges | 10 |
Medium Hybrid Flask | 160 | 100 | 5 seconds | 40 | 20 charges | 20 |
Large Hybrid Flask | 300 | 140 | 5 seconds | 40 | 20 charges | 30 |
Colossal Hybrid Flask | 350 | 200 | 5 seconds | 40 | 20 charges | 40 |
Sacred Hybrid Flask | 640 | 380 | 5 seconds | 40 | 20 charges | 50 |
Hollow Hybrid Flask | 680 | 450 | 5 seconds | 40 | 20 charges | 60 |
Each percentage of quality adds 1% Life and Mana Restored.
Utility Flasks
Doesn't restore health or mana, gives different beneficial effects.
Name | Effect | Duration | Charges | Each drink uses | Required level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruby Flask | +10% to maximum Fire Resistance +50% to Fire Resistance |
2 seconds | 60 | 30 charges | 14 |
Topaz Flask | +10% to maximum Lighting Resistance +50% to Lighting Resistance |
2 seconds | 60 | 30 charges | 14 |
Sapphire Flask | +10% to maximum Cold Resistance +50% to Cold Resistance |
2 seconds | 60 | 30 charges | 14 |
Amethyst Flask | +35% to Chaos Resistance | 3.5 seconds | 60 | 30 charges | 18 |
Quicksilver Flask | +40% to movement speed | 5 seconds | 50 | 20 charges | 1 |
Granite Flask | +4,000 to Armor | 4 seconds | 60 | 30 charges | 21 |
Diamond Flask | All Hits are Critical Strikes | 1.5 seconds | 80 | 80 charges | 21 |
Passives
There are Basic Passives that give the player increased Mana/Life recovery per Flask.
Basic Passives affecting Flasks are:
- Flask Life (15% Increased Life Recovery from Flasks)
- Flask Mana (8% Increased Mana Recovery from Flasks)
- Flask Speed (15% Increased Flask Recovery Speed)
Modifiers
Prefix
Name | Level | Stat | Value |
---|---|---|---|
Perpetual… | 3 | Local Charges Added +% | 20 to 40 |
Ample… | 2 | Local Extra Max Charges | 10 to 20 |
Saturated… | 1 | Local Flask Amount To Recover +% Local Flask Recovery Speed +% |
50 -33 |
Cautious… | 6 | Local Flask Amount To Recover When Below Threshold +% Local Flask Life % Threshold For Increased Recovery |
100 35 |
Sapping… | 13 | Local Flask Life To Recover +% Local Flask Removes % Of Life Recovery From Mana On Use |
60 10 |
Caustic… | 11 | Local Flask Mana To Recover +% Local Flask Removes % Of Mana Recovery From Life On Use |
60 15 |
Panicked… | 9 | Local Flask Recover Instantly When Life Below % Local Flask Amount To Recover +% |
35 -25 |
Seething… | 7 | Local Flask Recovers Instantly Local Flask Amount To Recover +% |
- -66 |
Bubbling… | 3 | Local Flask Recovery Amount % To Recover Instantly Local Flask Amount To Recover +% Local Flask Recovery Speed +% |
50 -50 135 |
Catalysed… | 1 | Local Flask Recovery Speed +% | 50 |
Surgeon's… | 8 | Local Recharge On Crit | 1 |
Avenger's… | 12 | Local Recharge On Take Crit | 3 |
Recovering… | 5 | Flask Life Recovery Rate +% | 10 to 20 |
Inspiring… | 5 | Flask Mana Recovery Rate +% | 10 to 20 |
Suffix
Name | Level | Stat | Value |
---|---|---|---|
…of Fending | 9 | Local Flask Adds Knockback While Healing | - |
…of Iron Skin | 6 | Local Flask Armour +% While Healing | 60 to 100 |
…of Dousing | 6 | Local Flask Dispels Burning | - |
…of Heat | 4 | Local Flask Dispels Freeze And Chill | - |
…of Reflexes | 8 | Local Flask Evasion +% While Healing | 60 to 100 |
…of Gluttony | 10 | Local Flask Life Leech % While Healing | 2 |
…of Craving | 12 | Local Flask Mana Leech % While Healing | 2 |
…of Animation | 10 | Local Flask Minion Heal % | 40 to 60 |
…of Adrenaline | 1 | Local Flask Movement Speed +% While Healing | 20 to 30 |
…of Resistance | 1 | Local Flask Resistances +% While Healing | 20 to 30 |
…of Steadiness | 1 | Local Flask Stun Recovery +% While Healing | 40 to 60 |
…of Refilling | 2 | Charges Gained +% | 10 to 20 |
…of Sipping | 3 | Flask Charges Used +% | -20 to -10 |
…of Savouring | 7 | Flask Duration +% | 10 to 20 |
…of Warding | Immunity to Curses during flask effect. Removes Curses on use | - |