Path of Exile Wiki:To-do list/3.15.0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) (→What can be updated: minimap) |
Tag: Reverted |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
** <s>minimap icon data</s> | ** <s>minimap icon data</s> | ||
** <s>base monster and character stats</s> | ** <s>base monster and character stats</s> | ||
===Testing item exports=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item !! Result !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Penitent Mask | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Hat | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Gauntlets | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos Orb | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Instilling Orb | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Essence of Delirium | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blood-filled Vessel | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Inya's Key | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Rusted Abyss Scarab | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Amethyst Ring | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Iolite Ring | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Harbinger Bow | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tempered Foil | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond Flask | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Potent Chaotic Resonator | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Challenges == | == Challenges == |
Revision as of 17:30, 17 October 2021
When a task has been completed, please cross it out using <s></s>. Feel free to also add tasks under the manual changes section.
Semi-automatic updates with PyPoE
What can be updated
The following things can be updated with PyPoE for the most part and should not require manual updates: (this subject to pypoe's fork development, as admin OmegaK2 ceased the development of the original)
- All base item pages (this includes skills, currency, quest items and so on)
- All area data (
Area:
namespace) - All modifier data (
Modifier:
namespace) - All passive skill data (
Passive Skill:
namespace) - All non-item skill data (
Skill:
namespace)- As a result modifier lists will automatically be updated
- Unique items that only had numeric changes to their modifiers should receive the new values
- Certain supported league mechanic data
Blighthttps://github.com/Project-Path-of-Exile-Wiki/wiki/issues/42- Bestiary recipe data
- Delve data (costs for equipment, delve scaling etc)
- Incursion room data
- Harvest
Monster data (Monster
namespace)- miscellaneous data
crafting bench recipes- atlas data
- pantheon data
minimap icon database monster and character stats
Testing item exports
Item | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|
Penitent Mask | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Iron Hat | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Iron Gauntlets | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Chaos Orb | ✓
|
|
Instilling Orb | ✓
|
|
Essence of Delirium | ✓
|
|
Blood-filled Vessel | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Inya's Key | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Rusted Abyss Scarab | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Amethyst Ring | ✓
|
|
Iolite Ring | ✓
|
|
Harbinger Bow | ✓
|
|
Tempered Foil | ✓
|
|
Diamond Flask | ✓
|
|
Potent Chaotic Resonator | ✓
|
Challenges
- List of expedition league challenges
- Expedition Footprints EffectExpedition Footprints EffectFootprintsAdds Expedition Footprints to any equipped pair of boots.
- Expedition Challenger TrophyExpedition Challenger TrophyHideout ItemCreates an object in your hideout8 Variations
- Expedition Weapon EffectExpedition Weapon EffectWeapon EffectAdds the Expedition Weapon Effect to any equipped weapon.
- Expedition Portal EffectExpedition Portal EffectPortalThis character's portals use the Expedition Portal Effect.
MTX
- Supporter_pack#Expedition_Supporter_Packs
- Soulkeeper Demigod WeaponSoulkeeper Demigod WeaponWeapon SkinChanges the appearance of any equipped Axe, Mace, One Hand Sword, Staff or Bow to the Soulkeeper Demigod Weapon.
- Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Soulkeeper Vizier Armour Pack"
- Soulkeeper Vizier PetSoulkeeper Vizier PetPetSummons your pet
- Soulkeeper Demigod Apparition Portal EffectSoulkeeper Demigod Apparition Portal EffectPortalThis character's portals use the Soulkeeper Demigod Apparition Portal Effect.
- Soulkeeper Weapon EffectSoulkeeper Weapon EffectWeapon EffectAdds the Soulkeeper Weapon Effect to any equipped weapon.
- Soulkeeper Demigod Portrait FrameSoulkeeper Demigod Portrait FrameSocial FrameAdds the Soulkeeper Demigod Portrait Frame to this character.
- Soulkeeper Vizier Portrait FrameSoulkeeper Vizier Portrait FrameSocial FrameAdds the Soulkeeper Vizier Portrait Frame to this character.
- Soulkeeper Portrait FrameSoulkeeper Portrait FrameSocial FrameAdds the Soulkeeper Portrait Frame to this character.
- Aesir Demigod WeaponAesir Demigod WeaponWeapon SkinChanges the appearance of any equipped Axe, Sword or Mace to the Aesir Demigod Weapon.
- Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Aesir Warrior Armour Pack"
- Aesir Demigod Apparition Portal EffectAesir Demigod Apparition Portal EffectPortalThis character's portals use the Aesir Demigod Apparition Portal Effect.
- Aesir Warrior WingsAesir Warrior WingsArmour AttachmentAdds the Aesir Warrior Wings back attachment to any equipped body armour.
- Aesir Weapon EffectAesir Weapon EffectWeapon EffectAdds the Aesir Weapon Effect to any equipped weapon.
- Aesir Demigod Portrait FrameAesir Demigod Portrait FrameSocial FrameAdds the Aesir Demigod Portrait Frame to this character.
- Aesir Warrior Portrait FrameAesir Warrior Portrait FrameSocial FrameAdds the Aesir Warrior Portrait Frame to this character.
- Aesir Portrait FrameAesir Portrait FrameSocial FrameAdds the Aesir Portrait Frame to this character.