Book of Skill: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>@DeletedUser41276714 |
>ARTyficial No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of Book of Skills== | ==List of Book of Skills== | ||
There are | There are 21 Book of Skills in [[Wraeclast]], for a total of 22 passive points. The Act 2 Quest [[Deal with the Bandits]] can grant another two passive points. The ingame chat command "/passives" can be used to display an overview of which passive point quests a character has completed. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:auto;" | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Book Effect | ! Book Effect | ||
! Book Page | ! Book Page | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[The Dweller of the Deep]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Dweller of the Deep)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[The Marooned Mariner]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Marooned Mariner)]] | | 1 || [[The Marooned Mariner]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Marooned Mariner)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[The | | 1 || [[The Way Forward]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Way Forward)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || [[Victario's Secrets]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Victario's Secrets)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Piety's Pets]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Piety's Pets)]] | | 3 || [[Piety's Pets]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Piety's Pets)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[An Indomitable Spirit]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (An Indomitable Spirit)]] | | 4 || [[An Indomitable Spirit]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (An Indomitable Spirit)]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[The Master of a Million Faces]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Master of a Million Faces)]] | | 7 || [[The Master of a Million Faces]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Master of a Million Faces)]] | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Queen of Despair]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Queen of Despair)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[Kishara's Star]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (Kishara's Star)]] | | 7 || [[Kishara's Star]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (Kishara's Star)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || [[Love is Dead]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (Love is Dead)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[Reflection of Terror]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Reflection of Terror)]] | | 8 || [[Reflection of Terror]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Reflection of Terror)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[ | | 8 || [[The Gemling Legion]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Gemling Legion)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || [[Queen of the Sands]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Storm Blade)|Book of Skill (Queen of the Sands)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || [[The Ruler of Highgate]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Ruler of Highgate)]] | | 9 || [[The Ruler of Highgate]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Ruler of Highgate)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || [[Map to Tsoatha]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Map to Tsoatha)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[An End to Hunger]] || Grants two Passive Skill Points || [[Book of Skill (An End to Hunger)]] | | 10 || [[An End to Hunger]] || Grants two Passive Skill Points || [[Book of Skill (An End to Hunger)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quest rewards]] | [[Category:Quest rewards]] |
Revision as of 15:34, 11 January 2018
Book of Skill is reward that grants a passive skill point or respec point when consumed and is obtained by completing certain quests.
List of Book of Skills
There are 21 Book of Skills in Wraeclast, for a total of 22 passive points. The Act 2 Quest Deal with the Bandits can grant another two passive points. The ingame chat command "/passives" can be used to display an overview of which passive point quests a character has completed.