Book of Skill: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>@DeletedUser41276714 m (→List of Book of Skills: added Act but failed to add the informations) |
>ARTyficial (Manual format ultimately beats complicated template for pages that don't change that often. Order according to "/passives" ingame.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
There are {{#ask: [[Has name::Book of Skill]] [[!~*Descent*]] |format=count}} Book of Skills in [[Wraeclast]]. | There are {{#ask: [[Has name::Book of Skill]] [[!~*Descent*]] |format=count}} Book of Skills in [[Wraeclast]]. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:auto;" | ||
|- | |||
! Act | |||
| | ! Quest | ||
| | ! Book Effect | ||
| | ! Book Page | ||
| | |- | ||
| 1 || [[The Marooned Mariner]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Marooned Mariner)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[The Dweller of the Deep]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Dweller of the Deep)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[The Way Forward]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Way Forward)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Piety's Pets]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Piety's Pets)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Victario's Secrets]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Victario's Secrets)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[An Indomitable Spirit]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (An Indomitable Spirit)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[In Service to Science]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (In Service to Science)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Kitava's Torments]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (Kitava's Torments)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[The Father of War]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Father of War)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[The Puppet Mistress]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Puppet Mistress)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[The Cloven One]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Cloven One)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[The Master of a Million Faces]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Master of a Million Faces)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Kishara's Star]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (Kishara's Star)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Queen of Despair]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Queen of Despair)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Reflection of Terror]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Reflection of Terror)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Love is Dead]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point and two Passive Respec Points || [[Book of Skill (Love is Dead)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[The Gemling Legion]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Gemling Legion)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[The Ruler of Highgate]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Ruler of Highgate)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[The Storm Blade]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (The Storm Blade)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[An End to Hunger]] || Grants two Passive Skill Points || [[Book of Skill (An End to Hunger)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Map to Tsoatha]] || Grants a Passive Skill Point || [[Book of Skill (Map to Tsoatha)]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 22:04, 29 October 2017
Book of Skill is reward that grants a passive skill point or respec point when consumed and is obtained by completing certain quests.
List of Book of Skills
There are {{#ask: Has name::Book of Skill !~*Descent* |format=count}} Book of Skills in Wraeclast.