Ruin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MoonOverMira (talk | contribs) m (Ultimatum now core) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Modifiers !! Effects | ! Modifiers !! Effects | ||
|- | <!--|- | ||
| Restless Ground III || Many patches of Unhallowed Ground will appear that {{stl|Hinder}} players and cause slain Monsters to resurrect as {{stl|Ruin}}-inflicting [[Phantasm]]s. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | | Restless Ground III || Many patches of Unhallowed Ground will appear that {{stl|Hinder}} players and cause slain Monsters to resurrect as {{stl|Ruin}}-inflicting [[Phantasm]]s. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stalking Ruin I || An invulnerable shade stalks you, inflicting {{stl|Ruin}} with its Melee Attacks. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | | Stalking Ruin I || An invulnerable shade stalks you, inflicting {{stl|Ruin}} with its Melee Attacks. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stalking Ruin III || An invulnerable shade stalks you, gaining further speed and inflicting {{stl|Ruin}} with Melee Attacks and powerful Spells. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | | Stalking Ruin III || An invulnerable shade stalks you, gaining further speed and inflicting {{stl|Ruin}} with Melee Attacks and powerful Spells. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | ||
|- | |||
| Stalking Ruin IV || An invulnerable shade stalks you, aggressively casting Spells that inflict {{stl|Ruin}} while teleporting to random locations. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruin || A Monster type will apply {{stl|Ruin}} with its special ability. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | | Ruin || A Monster type will apply {{stl|Ruin}} with its special ability. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruin II || A Monster type will apply double {{stl|Ruin}} with its special ability. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | | Ruin II || A Monster type will apply double {{stl|Ruin}} with its special ability. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | ||
|- | |||
| Ruin III ||Two Monster types will apply double {{stl|Ruin}} with their special abilities. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruin | | Ruin IV ||Two Monster types will apply quadruple {{stl|Ruin}} with their special abilities. Fail on reaching 7 Ruin | ||
|} | |} | ||
The {{psl|Ruinous Wager}} [[Atlas keystone passive]] adds the effect of Ruin to all Ultimatum encounters. This does not block the "Ruin" modifier from spawning and does not stack with it. Higher tiers of the Ruin modifier will override it. | |||
==Version history== | ==Version history== |
Revision as of 16:52, 26 December 2023
Ruin
Debuff
You have Ruin. On reaching 7 Ruin, you will fail the Ultimatum
Ruin is a debuff only found during the Trials of Chaos (Ultimatum). Accumulating 7 stacks of Ruin will cause the party to fail the Ultimatum encounter, and kick players out to the main area or map if they are in the Trialmaster's arena.
Ruin can be inflicted via these Trials of Chaos modifiers:
Modifiers | Effects |
---|---|
Stalking Ruin I | An invulnerable shade stalks you, inflicting ![]() |
Stalking Ruin II | An invulnerable shade stalks you, gaining speed and inflicting ![]() |
Stalking Ruin III | An invulnerable shade stalks you, gaining further speed and inflicting ![]() |
Stalking Ruin IV | An invulnerable shade stalks you, aggressively casting Spells that inflict ![]() |
Ruin | A Monster type will apply ![]() |
Ruin II | A Monster type will apply double ![]() |
Ruin III | Two Monster types will apply double ![]() |
Ruin IV | Two Monster types will apply quadruple ![]() |
The Ruinous Wager Atlas keystone passive adds the effect of Ruin to all Ultimatum encounters. This does not block the "Ruin" modifier from spawning and does not stack with it. Higher tiers of the Ruin modifier will override it.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.14.0 |
|