Kirac's Vault Pass: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Kirac's Vault Pass season 4]] | | [[Kirac's Vault Pass season 4]] | ||
| December 13, 2022 | | December 13, 2022 | ||
| | | April 4, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kirac's Vault Pass season 5]] | |||
| April 7, 2023 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 8 April 2023
Players can purchase Kirac's Vault Pass to help fund the continued development of Path of Exile. The Vault Pass includes special microtransaction skins of popular Unique items that affect both the 2d and 3d model, and have additional special effects. These skins cannot apply to Unique items which are being used as Skin Transfers. Currently, Kirac Vault Passes are only available for a limited time during the duration of a challenge league.
All rewards are skin microtransactions and do not award the physical item. Rewards must be redeemed in-game in the Kirac's Vault subarea of the Epilogue town Karui Shores after completing the requirements in the challenge league. Unlike supporter packs, Kirac's Vault Pass does not award any points.
There is a fail-safe built in that awards unlocked Vault Pass rewards at the end of the league even if a player didn't physically claim them.[1]
An additional copy of any Kirac's Vault Pass Weapon Skin microtransaction you have claimed so far can be acquired through the 'Unlocked' shop category for free. This applies to all one-handed Weapon Skins from the Vault Pass.[2]
List of Vault Pass seasons
Series | Introduced | Discontinued |
---|---|---|
Kirac's Vault Pass season 1 | February 17, 2022 | May 10, 2022 |
Kirac's Vault Pass season 2 | May 17, 2022 | August 16, 2022 |
Kirac's Vault Pass season 3 | August 25, 2022 | December 6, 2022 |
Kirac's Vault Pass season 4 | December 13, 2022 | April 4, 2023 |
Kirac's Vault Pass season 5 | April 7, 2023 |