List of Path of Exile community websites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Microtransactions: Fixed broken link) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[User:Chuanhsing|Chuanhsing]] | | [[User:Chuanhsing|Chuanhsing]] | ||
| Path of Exile Database with English, Traditional Chinese, Russian, Portuguese | | Path of Exile Database with English, Traditional Chinese, Russian, Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://poelab.com Poelab] | |[https://poelab.com Poelab] | ||
Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://github.com/IvanD87 IvanD87], [https://github.com/kas7err Joro Stoenchev] | |[https://github.com/IvanD87 IvanD87], [https://github.com/kas7err Joro Stoenchev] | ||
|PoE profile/characters explorer. | |PoE profile/characters explorer. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://poestrat.com/ PoeStrat] | |||
|[https://www.reddit.com/user/ppraisethesun ppraisethesun] | |||
|Stash items value and strategy efficiency tracker. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pathofexile.media/ pathofexile.media] | |||
|[https://marko.tech (des)mosthenes] | |||
|Homepage launchpad style, deep crawling, news, podcast, video, info aggregator for Path of Exile. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://craniumviolence.github.io/ Challenge Guide] | |||
|[https://github.com/craniumviolence CraniumViolence] | |||
|League Challenge Guide | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
| [https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/mikelat Mikelat] | | [https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/mikelat Mikelat] | ||
| Calculates how many auras you can run. | | Calculates how many auras you can run. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://poeladder.com/ancient Ancient Orb Calculator] | |||
| [https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Halfacandan Halfacandan] | |||
| Lists the percentage chance of each outcome when using an [[Ancient Orb]] on a given base unique. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://poeladder.com/mythic Tainted Mythic Orb Calculator] | |||
| [https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Halfacandan Halfacandan] | |||
| Lists the percentage chance of each outcome when using a [[Tainted Mythic Orb]] on a given base item. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://vilsol.github.io/timeless-jewels/ Timeless Jewel Calculator] | |||
| [https://github.com/Vilsol Vilsol] | |||
| Searches for [[Timeless Jewel]]s that contain modified passives with specified mods | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 120: | ||
| [https://www.reddit.com/user/Lenemson/ lenemson] | | [https://www.reddit.com/user/Lenemson/ lenemson] | ||
| Indexes the build threads on the path of exile forums and lets your search them effectively | | Indexes the build threads on the path of exile forums and lets your search them effectively | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.poebuilds.cc/ Path of Exile Build Collection] | |[https://www.poebuilds.cc/ Path of Exile Build Collection] | ||
Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
| [https://www.grindinggear.com/ GGG] | | [https://www.grindinggear.com/ GGG] | ||
| Official Atlas Passive Tree planner | | Official Atlas Passive Tree planner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://poeplanner.com/atlas-tree PoE Planner - Atlas Tree] | | [https://poeplanner.com/atlas-tree PoE Planner - Atlas Tree] | ||
Line 149: | Line 157: | ||
| [https://poeskilltree.com/?v=3.17.0-atlas PoE Skill Tree - Atlas Tree] | | [https://poeskilltree.com/?v=3.17.0-atlas PoE Skill Tree - Atlas Tree] | ||
| [https://github.com/EmmittJ EmmittJ] | | [https://github.com/EmmittJ EmmittJ] | ||
| Atlas Passive Tree planner | | Atlas Passive Tree planner | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| [https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/SlugPranker SlugPranker] | | [https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/SlugPranker SlugPranker] | ||
| A simple tool to price check items in path of exile by "copy and paste". | | A simple tool to price check items in path of exile by "copy and paste". | ||
|- | |||
| [https://vindexus.github.io/WatchersEyeSearch Watcher's Eye Search] | |||
| Vindexus | |||
| Search trade site for Watcher's Eyes based on chosen auras. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 204: | ||
! Authors | ! Authors | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://bschug.github.io/poedit/poedit.html ItemScript Editor] | | [http://bschug.github.io/poedit/poedit.html ItemScript Editor] | ||
Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
| [https://github.com/NeverSinkDev/ NeverSink], Tobnac & Haggis | | [https://github.com/NeverSinkDev/ NeverSink], Tobnac & Haggis | ||
| NeverSink's Lootfilter Customizer | | NeverSink's Lootfilter Customizer | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
! Authors | ! Authors | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://kukuminer.github.io/PoE-ArchnemTree/ PoE-ArchnemTree] | |[https://kukuminer.github.io/PoE-ArchnemTree/ PoE-ArchnemTree] | ||
Line 281: | Line 277: | ||
|[https://github.com/Marinersquee Marinersquee] | |[https://github.com/Marinersquee Marinersquee] | ||
|What divination cards you can drop on each map, if they are worth it and what is the stack size. ([https://github.com/Marinersquee/divcardsbutbetter Source]) | |What divination cards you can drop on each map, if they are worth it and what is the stack size. ([https://github.com/Marinersquee/divcardsbutbetter Source]) | ||
|- | |||
|[https://oriath.net/ Path of Exile Audio Index] | |||
| | |||
|Dialogue audio archive | |||
|- | |||
| [https://uniques.top/ Unique Collection Ladder (uniques.top)] | |||
| cold | |||
| A Unique Item ownership tracker and ranking site for all leagues. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://poeladder.com/ PoE Ladder] | |||
| [https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Halfacandan Halfacandan] | |||
| A Unique Item ownership tracker and ranking site for SSF leagues and Private Leagues. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:26, 5 February 2024
This is a curated list of websites and web applications created by the Path of Exile community of players.
Please respect the following guidelines for adding new websites to the list:
- Only add websites and web apps; other applications should be added to the list of Path of Exile community applications
- Avoid dead, outdated or unmaintained websites
- Absolutely no websites that violate the Path of Exile terms of use! Adding links to hacking, cheating, botting or real-money-trading websites will result in an immediate, permanent ban
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
Developer Tracker | rz2yoj | Tracks the post from GGG staff members on the official forums. |
POE Patch notes | jakkoreia | Shows all official GGG patch notes, searchable |
PoEDB | Chuanhsing | Path of Exile Database with English, Traditional Chinese, Russian, Portuguese |
Poelab | poelab | Website that shows all Labyrinth Layouts everyday. |
PoE Vault | News, guides, builds and items database, and dev tracker. | |
Craft of Exile | nebuchenazarr | Craft simulation and estimation of crafting price |
Poe.how | Vauxite | Poe.how - Let´s get rich! Help you make data-driven choices by combining real time item values with drop-rates gathered by the community. |
Path of Exile on Maxroll.gg | Guides, builds | |
Exile Leveling | HeartofPhos | Step by step leveling planning. (Source) |
Maps of Exile | deathbeam | Interactive map atlas, map divination cards and weights (Source) |
Grinding.Zone | giobego | Info hub / index, act guide and loot filter editor. |
WealthyExile | wealthyexile | Stash items value tracker. |
PoeStack | Zach Herridge | Stash items value tracker. |
PoE Profile Info | IvanD87, Joro Stoenchev | PoE profile/characters explorer. |
PoeStrat | ppraisethesun | Stash items value and strategy efficiency tracker. |
pathofexile.media | (des)mosthenes | Homepage launchpad style, deep crawling, news, podcast, video, info aggregator for Path of Exile. |
Challenge Guide | CraniumViolence | League Challenge Guide |
Calculators
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
Vorici Chromatic Calculator | Siveran | Estimates the success chance and average cost of colouring sockets through Crafting Bench. |
Aura Calculator | Mikelat | Calculates how many auras you can run. |
Ancient Orb Calculator | Halfacandan | Lists the percentage chance of each outcome when using an Ancient Orb on a given base unique. |
Tainted Mythic Orb Calculator | Halfacandan | Lists the percentage chance of each outcome when using a Tainted Mythic Orb on a given base item. |
Timeless Jewel Calculator | Vilsol | Searches for Timeless Jewels that contain modified passives with specified mods |
Build guide indexers
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
Build of Exile | lenemson | Indexes the build threads on the path of exile forums and lets your search them effectively |
Path of Exile Build Collection | [Unknown] | Indexes the build threads on the path of exile forums and lets your search them effectively |
Passive skill tree and build planners
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
PoE Planner | poeplanner | Online build planner |
PoE Skill Tree | EmmittJ | Online skill tree planner |
Atlas skill tree planners
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
Atlas Skill Tree | GGG | Official Atlas Passive Tree planner |
PoE Planner - Atlas Tree | poeplanner | Atlas Passive Tree planner |
PoE Skill Tree - Atlas Tree | EmmittJ | Atlas Passive Tree planner |
Trading
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
poe.ninja Economic Overview | rasmuskl | The site constantly consumes Path of Exile's Public stash tab API, keeping track of all relevant items for sale. The data is analyzed and aggregated to approximate exchange rates between currencies and prices of items. |
PoE-Antiquary | ExTeaSea | Grabs data off poe.ninja to display price data from past leagues |
poeprices.info price check | SlugPranker | A simple tool to price check items in path of exile by "copy and paste". |
Watcher's Eye Search | Vindexus | Search trade site for Watcher's Eyes based on chosen auras. |
Hideouts
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
HideoutShowcase | Namanix | Hideouts import file database and calculator. Contains screenshots, videos, master level required, decorations needed, etc. |
Item filters
The following is a list of web applications used for creating and editing item filters.
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
ItemScript Editor | bschug | Online item filter editor |
FilterBlade | NeverSink, Tobnac & Haggis | NeverSink's Lootfilter Customizer |
Microtransactions
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
Mystery Box Calculator | Esipode | A calculator for Path of Exile's quarterly mystery boxes. Simulates boxes results to accurately represent potential profit/loss on gambling. Source Code |
Archnemesis
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
PoE-ArchnemTree | kukuminer | Archnemesis mods recipe browser |
Path of Exile subreddits
Link | Description |
---|---|
r/pathofexile | General purpose Path of Exile reddit |
r/pathofexiledev | Reddit dedicated to developing tools related to Path of Exile |
r/pathofexilebuilds | Reddit dedicated to sharing and discussing builds |
r/pathofexiletrades | Trading reddit |
r/PoELFG | Place to find other players to play PoE with |
Other
Link | Authors | Description |
---|---|---|
Skill Gem Finder | Gyromitre | Skill Gem Finder |
Path of Regex | Vegard Veiset | Regex tools for filtering vendors, map modifiers, Gwennen gambles, etc. |
Div Cards But Better | Marinersquee | What divination cards you can drop on each map, if they are worth it and what is the stack size. (Source) |
Path of Exile Audio Index | Dialogue audio archive | |
Unique Collection Ladder (uniques.top) | cold | A Unique Item ownership tracker and ranking site for all leagues. |
PoE Ladder | Halfacandan | A Unique Item ownership tracker and ranking site for SSF leagues and Private Leagues. |