Template:Status/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Illviljan mNo edit summary |
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''description''' || The status in-game description. It would only display in-game by mouse-over on the status icon. | | '''description''' || The status in-game description. It would only display in-game by mouse-over on the status icon. | ||
|- | |||
| '''bonuses''' | custom text. Either custom description of the buff/debuff. Or the modifier that the buff/debuff is applied . | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:42, 8 May 2021
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Status.
The status template is used to show a status info card.
Parameters
All parameters except for name are optional. They can be excluded or left blank.
Parameter | Description |
---|---|
name | The name of the status. |
icon | File name of the status icon – Defaults to name status icon.png .
|
type | The status's type. Possible values are: Buff , Debuff , Ailment , Flask Effect , Charge and Counter .
|
description | The status in-game description. It would only display in-game by mouse-over on the status icon. |
custom text. Either custom description of the buff/debuff. Or the modifier that the buff/debuff is applied . |