Path of Exile Wiki:To-do list/3.16.0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gyfeillgar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
* Create a get-started guide for new editors, and encourage use of maintenance templates to make finding articles to edit easier | * Create a get-started guide for new editors, and encourage use of maintenance templates to make finding articles to edit easier | ||
* Finish to-do list | * Finish to-do list | ||
===Testing item exports=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item !! Result !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Penitent Mask | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Hat | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Gauntlets | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos Orb | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Instilling Orb | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Essence of Delirium | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blood-filled Vessel | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Inya's Key | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Rusted Abyss Scarab | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Failed with errors | |||
|- | |||
| Amethyst Ring | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Iolite Ring | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Harbinger Bow | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tempered Foil | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond Flask | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Potent Chaotic Resonator | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:31, 17 October 2021
To-Do
- Ensure PyPoE is exporting Map items to the new Map namespace
- Update PyPoE schema to 3.16
- Run import from PyPoE to wiki
- Mods
- Skills
- Monsters
- Areas
- Items
- Gems
- After import - run AWB to null edit all pages in the following categories; Category:Support_Skill_Gems, Category:Active Skill Gems, Category:Pages with broken item links, Category:Pages with script errors - there may be some more. TBC
- Update Version 3.16.0 page to link to all correct internal pages and add templates to items, gems, etc
- 3.16 New item page check list
13 New Div Cards | |
6 New Unique Items | |
5 New Currency | Tainted Chromatic Orb, Tainted Jeweller's Orb, Tainted Orb of Fusing, Tainted Blessing, Sacred Orb |
2 new Fossil | |
5 New unrelenting Timeless Emblems | |
5 new Flawless Breachstones |
- Update Version History of all pages affected by 3.16
- Add OAuth so users can login with their PoE accounts
- Create Privacy policy page
- Create a get-started guide for new editors, and encourage use of maintenance templates to make finding articles to edit easier
- Finish to-do list
Testing item exports
Item | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|
Penitent Mask | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Iron Hat | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Iron Gauntlets | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Chaos Orb | ✓
|
|
Instilling Orb | ✓
|
|
Essence of Delirium | ✓
|
|
Blood-filled Vessel | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Inya's Key | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Rusted Abyss Scarab | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Amethyst Ring | ✓
|
|
Iolite Ring | ✓
|
|
Harbinger Bow | ✓
|
|
Tempered Foil | ✓
|
|
Diamond Flask | ✓
|
|
Potent Chaotic Resonator | ✓
|