Essence of Hysteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Voiza No edit summary |
>Niviuz m (Ring was not added, just added it) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quiver | | Quiver | ||
| Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage | |||
| Prefix | |||
|- | |||
| Ring | |||
| Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage | | Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage | ||
| Prefix | | Prefix |
Revision as of 10:39, 9 June 2018
Lua error in Module:Item2/core at line 500: The "class_id" parameter is required..
Essence of Hysteria is an essence. It can only be obtained by using a Remnant of CorruptionRemnant of CorruptionStack Size: 9Corrupts the Essences trapping a monster, modifying them unpredictably
Right click this item then left click a monster trapped by Essences to corrupt them. Corrupted Essences cannot be modified again. on a group of monsters trapped by an Essence of Scorn, Envy, Misery or Dread of any level (the purple map-only essences). See here for more info.
Using the essence on a pair of gloves sets their level requirement to at least 50.
Slot | Name | Affix Type |
---|---|---|
Quiver | Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage | Prefix |
Ring | Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage | Prefix |
Helmet | Socketed Gems have 50% chance to Ignite | Suffix |
Body | 10% increased Area of Effect | Suffix |
Boots | Drops Burning Ground while moving, dealing 2500 Fire Damage per second | Suffix |
Gloves | Socketed Gems deal 175 to 225 additional Fire Damage | Suffix |
Weapon | 10% chance to Cast Level 20 Fire Burst on Hit | Suffix |
Belt | Damage Penetrates 5% Elemental Resistances during any Flask Effect | Suffix |
Amulet | 40% increased Life Leeched per second | Suffix |
Shield | Adds 40 to 80 Fire Damage if you've Blocked Recently | Suffix |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.4.0c |
|
2.4.0 |
|