Essence of Horror: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>BotK2 (renaming essence_tier -> essence_level) |
>Voiza No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
'''Essence of Horror''' is an [[essence]]. It can only be obtained by using a {{il|Remnant of Corruption}} on a group of monsters trapped by an Essence of Scorn, Envy, Misery or Dread of any [[Essence#Essence_levels|level]] (the purple map-only essences). See [[Essence#Corruption|here]] for more info. | '''Essence of Horror''' is an [[essence]]. It can only be obtained by using a {{il|Remnant of Corruption}} on a group of monsters trapped by an Essence of Scorn, Envy, Misery or Dread of any [[Essence#Essence_levels|level]] (the purple map-only essences). See [[Essence#Corruption|here]] for more info. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Slot | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Affix Type | |||
|- | |||
| Quiver | |||
| 4 to 7 Cold Damage per Frenzy Charge | |||
| Prefix | |||
|- | |||
| Helmet | |||
| Socketed Gems deal 30% more Elemental Damage | |||
| Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| Body | |||
| 15% of Physical Damage taken as Cold Damage | |||
| Prefix | |||
|- | |||
| Belt | |||
| 5% reduced Elemental Damage Taken while stationary | |||
| Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| Socketed Gems have +3.5% Critical Strike Chance | |||
| Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon | |||
| 16% chance to gain a Power, Frenzy or Endurance Charge on Kill | |||
| Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| Belt | |||
| 5% additional Physical Damage Reduction during any Flask Effect | |||
| Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| Amulet | |||
| 15% increased effect of Fortify on You | |||
| Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Chill Nearby Enemies when you Block | |||
| Suffix | |||
|} | |||
==Version history== | ==Version history== |
Revision as of 12:12, 9 February 2018
Lua error in Module:Item2/core at line 500: The "class_id" parameter is required..
Essence of Horror is an essence. It can only be obtained by using a Remnant of CorruptionRemnant of CorruptionStack Size: 9Corrupts the Essences trapping a monster, modifying them unpredictably
Right click this item then left click a monster trapped by Essences to corrupt them. Corrupted Essences cannot be modified again. on a group of monsters trapped by an Essence of Scorn, Envy, Misery or Dread of any level (the purple map-only essences). See here for more info.
Slot | Name | Affix Type |
---|---|---|
Quiver | 4 to 7 Cold Damage per Frenzy Charge | Prefix |
Helmet | Socketed Gems deal 30% more Elemental Damage | Suffix |
Body | 15% of Physical Damage taken as Cold Damage | Prefix |
Belt | 5% reduced Elemental Damage Taken while stationary | Suffix |
Gloves | Socketed Gems have +3.5% Critical Strike Chance | Suffix |
Weapon | 16% chance to gain a Power, Frenzy or Endurance Charge on Kill | Suffix |
Belt | 5% additional Physical Damage Reduction during any Flask Effect | Suffix |
Amulet | 15% increased effect of Fortify on You | Suffix |
Shield | Chill Nearby Enemies when you Block | Suffix |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.5.0 |
The weapon mod from Essence of Horror now grants a 16% chance to gain a power, frenzy or endurance charge on kill (up from 10%). Old versions of this mod can be updated using a Divine Orb. |
2.4.0 |
|