Template:MonsterBox/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) (→Parameters: add skill) |
>Illviljan m (→Parameters: Add metadata_id) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| <code>skill</code> | | <code>skill</code> | ||
| The skill the monster use. Despite all monster skill are coded separately and different from skill gem, it is fine to link to a skill gem that closely related to the monster skill . | | The skill the monster use. Despite all monster skill are coded separately and different from skill gem, it is fine to link to a skill gem that closely related to the monster skill . | ||
|- | |||
| <code>metadata_id</code> | |||
| The metadata id of the monster. Single value allowed only for now. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 13 June 2021
This subpage provides documentation for Template:MonsterBox.
This template is used to create a box with informations about a monster.
Parameters
All parameters except for name
are optional. They can be excluded or left blank.
Parameter | Description |
---|---|
name
|
The name of the monster. |
rarity
|
The rarity of the monster. Has to be one of the following:
|
image
|
The image name. |
level
|
The level(s) of the monster. |
location
|
The location(s) of the monster. |
quest
|
The quest(s) the monster is related to. |
health
|
The base health of the monster. |
damage
|
The base physical damage of the monster. |
aps
|
The base attacks per second of the monster. |
resistance
|
The base resistances of the monster. |
modifier
|
The modifier(s) (mods) the monster has. |
skill
|
The skill the monster use. Despite all monster skill are coded separately and different from skill gem, it is fine to link to a skill gem that closely related to the monster skill . |
metadata_id
|
The metadata id of the monster. Single value allowed only for now. |
Copy Paste
{{MonsterBox | name = {{PAGENAME}} | rarity = | image = | level = | location = | quest = | health = | damage = | aps = | resistance = | modifier = }}