Template:MonsterBox/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Lextra2 m (wording) |
>OmegaK2 |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| <code>image</code> || The name of the file/picture that should be used. Defaults to <code>name</code>.png. | | <code>image</code> || The name of the file/picture that should be used. Defaults to <code>name</code>.png. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>level</code> || The level | | <code>imagealt</code> || What should appear if you hover over the image or if the file can't be loaded etc. Defaults to <code>name</code>. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>level</code> || The monsters level. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>location</code> || The location(s) of the monster. | | <code>location</code> || The location(s) of the monster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>quest</code> || | | <code>quest</code> || When the monster's needed for a quest, mention the name of the quest here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>health</code> || The | | <code>health</code> || The Health of a monster. "2 153 853" for example. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>damage</code> || The physical damage | | <code>damage</code> || The physical damage the monster deals. "3264" for example. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>aps</code> || The Attacks per Second of | | <code>aps</code> || The Attacks per Second of a monster. "1.75" for example. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>resistance</code> || The resistances of the monster | | <code>resistance</code> || The resistances of the monster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>modifier</code> || Modifiers which don't fit into any other category. "Cannot Be [[Freeze|Frozen]]" for example. | | <code>modifier</code> || Modifiers which don't fit into any other category. "Cannot Be [[Freeze|Frozen]]" for example. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>skill</code> || The skills | | <code>resistance_group</code> || [[Monster resistance]] group. Also adds the values in the different difficulties. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>weakness</code> || Weaknesses of the monster. Marked with "Vulnerable to". | |||
|- | |||
| <code>skill</code> || The skills the monster is using. Marked with "Casts". | |||
*Note: Not all skills may be listed under the name. [[General Gravicius]] for example additionally casts [[Fire Trap]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>aura</code> || | | <code>aura</code> || Active monster auras. "Allies have Energy Shield" for example. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
| rarity = | | rarity = | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| imagealt = | |||
| level = | | level = | ||
| location = | | location = | ||
Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| resistance = | | resistance = | ||
| modifier = | | modifier = | ||
| weakness = | |||
| skill = | | skill = | ||
| aura = | | aura = |
Revision as of 16:03, 28 September 2017
This subpage provides documentation for Template:MonsterBox.
This template is used to create a box with informations about a monster/mob/enemy.
Parameters
All parameters except for name
are optional. They can be excluded or left blank.
Parameter | Description |
---|---|
name |
The name of the monster. |
rarity |
This is used to change the color of the name. Defaults to the color white.
|
image |
The name of the file/picture that should be used. Defaults to name .png.
|
imagealt |
What should appear if you hover over the image or if the file can't be loaded etc. Defaults to name .
|
level |
The monsters level. |
location |
The location(s) of the monster. |
quest |
When the monster's needed for a quest, mention the name of the quest here. |
health |
The Health of a monster. "2 153 853" for example. |
damage |
The physical damage the monster deals. "3264" for example. |
aps |
The Attacks per Second of a monster. "1.75" for example. |
resistance |
The resistances of the monster. |
modifier |
Modifiers which don't fit into any other category. "Cannot Be Frozen" for example. |
resistance_group |
Monster resistance group. Also adds the values in the different difficulties. |
weakness |
Weaknesses of the monster. Marked with "Vulnerable to". |
skill |
The skills the monster is using. Marked with "Casts".
|
aura |
Active monster auras. "Allies have Energy Shield" for example. |
Copy Paste ready
{{MonsterBox | name = {{PAGENAME}} | rarity = | image = | imagealt = | level = | location = | quest = | health = | damage = | aps = | resistance = | modifier = | weakness = | skill = | aura = }}