Race season 9: Difference between revisions
>Qetuth (ββTop 20 Players: sortkey) |
>Qetuth (added event list) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || {{ill|Voll's Devotion|image=Voll's Devotion 2.png}} | | 1000 || {{ill|Voll's Devotion|image=Voll's Devotion 2.png}} | ||
|} | |||
==Types of Races== | |||
A new type of race was added in season 9 which involved recording the shortest time since race start to kill a particular act boss. Points are awarded both for ranking by boss times, and a lesser amount of points for reaching particular levels. | |||
Races on schedule: | |||
{| class = wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! Length !! Race !! # | |||
|- | |||
| 12 Minute || Solo Burst || 11x3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Hour || Endless Ledge || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Hour || Party || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Hour || Solo || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Hour || Brutus Kill || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 90 Minute || Merveil Kill || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 90 Minute || Party || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 90 Minute || Solo || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Hour || Fixed Seed Famine || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Hour || Party || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Hour || Solo || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Hour || Oversoul Kill || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Hour || Party || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Hour || Piety Kill || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Hour || Dominus Kill || 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 31 October 2014
Season Nine | |
---|---|
Event Information | |
Start Date: | 2014.10.25 (NZT) |
End Date: | 2014.11.21 (NZT) |
Rewards: | Fencoil Topaz Ring Pyre Rumi's Concoction The Bringer of Rain Voll's Devotion |
Links: | Season 9 Ladder Schedule and overview |
Season Nine is an upcoming race season running from October 25th to November 21st, 2014 (NZT). Season nine will contain 120 events. Its signature race is the 2 Hour Fixed Seed Famine race. A summary of your points can be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the Season Events Schedule. Any prizes earned from these races can not be withdrawn into a new challenge league until that league is at least four weeks old.
Rewards
All items are item level 100 and feature an alternate 2D art only available in this season.
Points | Reward |
---|---|
10 | Template:Ill |
40 | Template:Ill |
100 | Template:Ill |
250 | Template:Ill |
500 | Template:Ill |
1000 | Template:Ill |
Types of Races
A new type of race was added in season 9 which involved recording the shortest time since race start to kill a particular act boss. Points are awarded both for ranking by boss times, and a lesser amount of points for reaching particular levels.
Races on schedule:
Length | Race | # |
---|---|---|
12 Minute | Solo Burst | 11x3 |
1 Hour | Endless Ledge | 32 |
1 Hour | Party | 7 |
1 Hour | Solo | 2 |
1 Hour | Brutus Kill | 5 |
90 Minute | Merveil Kill | 5 |
90 Minute | Party | 1 |
90 Minute | Solo | 1 |
2 Hour | Fixed Seed Famine | 28 |
2 Hour | Party | 5 |
2 Hour | Solo | 2 |
3 Hour | Oversoul Kill | 3 |
3 Hour | Party | 3 |
4 Hour | Piety Kill | 12 |
5 Hour | Dominus Kill | 3 |