Template:MasterCraftingTable/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 (→Examples: added example of a minimal table) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Will show the master column | | Will show the master column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | item_affix | ||
| | | empty | ||
| Will | | Will hide the suffix & affix columns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | plvl | ||
| | | empty | ||
| Will show | | Will show the player level column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | helmet | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the helmet column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | body | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the body (armor) column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gloves | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the gloves column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | shoes | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the shoes column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | shield | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the shield column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | quiver | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the quiver column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | belt | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the belt column | ||
|- | |||
| ring | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the ring column | |||
|- | |||
| amulet | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the amulet column | |||
|- | |||
| bow | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the bow column | |||
|- | |||
| wand | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the wand column | |||
|- | |||
| sceptre | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the sceptre column | |||
|- | |||
| claw | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the claw column | |||
|- | |||
| dagger | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the dagger column | |||
|- | |||
| staff | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the staff column | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1H | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the one handed column | ||
|- | |||
| 2H | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the two handed column | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 98: | ||
{{MasterCraftingTable}} | {{MasterCraftingTable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 15 || | | Superpowers +1 || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 15 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
Line 68: | Line 104: | ||
{{MasterCraftingTable}} | {{MasterCraftingTable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 15 || Superpowers +1 || 1x | | Superpowers +1 || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 15 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | ||
|} | |||
===Minimal Table=== | |||
<pre> | |||
{{MasterCraftingTable | |||
|item_affix= | |||
|plvl= | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| Superpowers +1 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | |||
|} | |||
</pre> | |||
{{MasterCraftingTable | |||
|item_affix= | |||
|plvl= | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| Superpowers +1 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 131: | ||
{{MasterCraftingTable | {{MasterCraftingTable | ||
|master=yes | |master=yes | ||
| | |helmet=yes | ||
| | |body=yes | ||
| | |gloves=yes | ||
| | |shoes=yes | ||
| | |shield=yes | ||
|quiver=yes | |||
|belt=yes | |||
|ring=1 | |||
|amulet=1 | |||
|bow=1 | |||
|wand=1 | |||
|sceptre=1 | |||
|claw=1 | |||
|dagger=1 | |||
|staff=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vorici | |||
| Superpowers +1 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
{{MasterCraftingTable | {{MasterCraftingTable | ||
|master=yes | |master=yes | ||
| | |helmet=yes | ||
| | |body=yes | ||
| | |gloves=yes | ||
| | |shoes=yes | ||
| | |shield=yes | ||
|quiver=yes | |||
|belt=yes | |||
|ring=1 | |||
|amulet=1 | |||
|bow=1 | |||
|wand=1 | |||
|sceptre=1 | |||
|claw=1 | |||
|dagger=1 | |||
|staff=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vorici | | Vorici | ||
| Superpowers +1 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | ||
| | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|} | |||
===Adding a column=== | |||
Since MasterCraftingTable only creates the header of the table, you can also simply add columns if you like. If those are (or may be) used on multiple master pages, please edit the template instead of consistency. | |||
<pre> | |||
{{MasterCraftingTable}} | |||
! Extra Column | |||
|- | |||
| Superpowers +1 || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 15 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} || Extra | |||
|} | |||
</pre> | |||
{{MasterCraftingTable}} | |||
! Extra Column | |||
|- | |||
| Superpowers +1 || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 15 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} || Extra | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:36, 30 August 2014
Usage
This template creates a table header for the master crafting. Without further specification of Arguments it will only include the required master and player level, the effect and cost columns.
Arguments
Parameter | Value | Description |
---|---|---|
master | any | Will show the master column |
item_affix | empty | Will hide the suffix & affix columns |
plvl | empty | Will show the player level column |
helmet | any | Will show the helmet column |
body | any | Will show the body (armor) column |
gloves | any | Will show the gloves column |
shoes | any | Will show the shoes column |
shield | any | Will show the shield column |
quiver | any | Will show the quiver column |
belt | any | Will show the belt column |
ring | any | Will show the ring column |
amulet | any | Will show the amulet column |
bow | any | Will show the bow column |
wand | any | Will show the wand column |
sceptre | any | Will show the sceptre column |
claw | any | Will show the claw column |
dagger | any | Will show the dagger column |
staff | any | Will show the staff column |
1H | any | Will show the one handed column |
2H | any | Will show the two handed column |
Examples
Default Table
{{MasterCraftingTable}} |- | Superpowers +1 || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 15 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} |}
Effect | Prefix | Suffix | Cost | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Superpowers +1 | ✗ |
✓ |
15 | 1 | 1x Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. |
Minimal Table
{{MasterCraftingTable |item_affix= |plvl= }} |- | Superpowers +1 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} |}
Effect | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Superpowers +1 | 1 | 1x Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. |
Complete Table
{{MasterCraftingTable |master=yes |helmet=yes |body=yes |gloves=yes |shoes=yes |shield=yes |quiver=yes |belt=yes |ring=1 |amulet=1 |bow=1 |wand=1 |sceptre=1 |claw=1 |dagger=1 |staff=1}} |- | Vorici | Superpowers +1 | {{yes}} | {{no}} | 15 | 1 | 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | {{yes}} | {{no}} |}
Master | Effect | Prefix | Suffix | Cost | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vorici | Superpowers +1 | ✓
|
✗
|
15 | 1 | 1x Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. | ✓
|
✗
|
Adding a column
Since MasterCraftingTable only creates the header of the table, you can also simply add columns if you like. If those are (or may be) used on multiple master pages, please edit the template instead of consistency.
{{MasterCraftingTable}} ! Extra Column |- | Superpowers +1 || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 15 || 1 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} || Extra |}
Effect | Prefix | Suffix | Cost | Extra Column | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Superpowers +1 | ✗ |
✓ |
15 | 1 | 1x Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. | Extra |