Tower: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Sharkoxi m (→Upgrades: add missing cost and radius) |
>Sharkoxi (→Upgrades: WIP: upgrade paths) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Upgrades == | == Upgrades == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Upgrade paths | ||
! | !Tier I | ||
!Tier | !Tier II | ||
! | !Tier III | ||
! | !Upgrades | ||
! | !Tier IV | ||
! | !Upgrades | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chilling Tower Mk I | | rowspan="2" |[[File:Cold tower icon.png|center|frameless|60x60px]]Chilling Tower Mk I | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[File:Cold tower icon.png|center|frameless|60x60px]]Chilling Tower Mk II | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[File:Cold tower icon.png|center|frameless|60x60px]]Chilling Tower Mk III | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Increased Damage | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Cold tower icon.png| | |||
| | |||
|Increased Damage | |||
Increased effect of Chill | Increased effect of Chill | ||
Affects more Targets | Affects more Targets | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Freezing tower icon.png|center|frameless|60x60px]]Freezebolt Tower | ||
|Increased Damage | |Increased Damage | ||
Shoots a Piercing projectile which Freezes enemies | Shoots a Piercing projectile which Freezes enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glacial Cage Tower | |[[File:IcePrison tower icon.png|center|frameless|60x60px]]Glacial Cage Tower | ||
|Deals no Damage | |Deals no Damage | ||
Imprisons Enemies | Imprisons Enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Empowering Tower Mk I | ||
| rowspan="2" |Empowering Tower Mk II | |||
| rowspan="2" |Empowering Tower Mk III | |||
| | | | ||
|Imbuing Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Smothering Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fireball Tower Mk I | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fireball Tower Mk II | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fireball Tower Mk III | |||
| | |||
|Flamethrower Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meteor Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seismic Tower Mk I | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seismic Tower Mk II | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seismic Tower Mk III | |||
| | |||
|Stone Gaze Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Temporal Tower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shock Nova Tower Mk I | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shock Nova Tower Mk II | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shock Nova Tower Mk III | |||
| | | | ||
|Arc Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Lightning Storm Tower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Summoning Tower Mk I | ||
| rowspan="2" |Summoning Tower Mk II | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summoning Tower Mk III | |||
| | | | ||
|Scout Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Sentinel Tower | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:53, 17 September 2019
For the map, see Tower Map.
List of Towers
Main page: List of towers
Upgrades
Tier I | Tier II | Tier III | Upgrades | Tier IV | Upgrades |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chilling Tower Mk I | Chilling Tower Mk II | Chilling Tower Mk III | Increased Damage
Increased effect of Chill Affects more Targets |
Freezebolt Tower | Increased Damage
Shoots a Piercing projectile which Freezes enemies |
Glacial Cage Tower | Deals no Damage
Imprisons Enemies | ||||
Empowering Tower Mk I | Empowering Tower Mk II | Empowering Tower Mk III | Imbuing Tower | ||
Smothering Tower | |||||
Fireball Tower Mk I | Fireball Tower Mk II | Fireball Tower Mk III | Flamethrower Tower | ||
Meteor Tower | |||||
Seismic Tower Mk I | Seismic Tower Mk II | Seismic Tower Mk III | Stone Gaze Tower | ||
Temporal Tower | |||||
Shock Nova Tower Mk I | Shock Nova Tower Mk II | Shock Nova Tower Mk III | Arc Tower | ||
Lightning Storm Tower | |||||
Summoning Tower Mk I | Summoning Tower Mk II | Summoning Tower Mk III | Scout Tower | ||
Sentinel Tower |