Template:Necropolis pack/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Parameters: pack_areas) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| boolean | | boolean | ||
| Show details of associated monster packs. | | Show details of associated monster packs. | ||
|- | |||
| pack_areas | |||
| boolean | |||
| Show spawn areas in pack composition details. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:38, 9 April 2024
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Necropolis pack.
Overview
Shows pack details as visible through the Lantern of Arimor during Necropolis league.
Calls Module:Necropolis packs, which retrieves pack data from Module:Necropolis packs/data, maintained by the exporter, and renders it via Template:Necropolis pack/display
Parameters
If neither item_name or pack_id is provided, all known packs will be shown.
Parameter | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
item_name | string | The name of the Allflame Ember granting this pack. |
pack_id | string | The pack id as specified in NecropolisPacks.dat. |
pack_composition | boolean | Show details of associated monster packs. |
pack_areas | boolean | Show spawn areas in pack composition details. |