Template:Item modifier compatibility/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Illviljan mNo edit summary |
>Illviljan mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''extra_properties''' || Displays extra properties. || {{no}} | | '''extra_properties''' || Displays extra properties. || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''spawn_chance''' || Displays the spawn chance based on the specific modifier spawn weight and the total number of mods in that [[generation type]]. || {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 25 December 2017
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Item modifier compatibility.
This template adds a drop down table from data. The data is queried from concepts that lists the spawnable named mods with conditions based on item tags and its mod domain and generation type.
Parameters
Parameter | Description | Required |
---|---|---|
item | The item to filter the modifiers for. | ✓
|
header | Header name, defaults to the item tags if not specified. | ✗
|
item_tags | Overrides the tags the item has. (Not recommended) | ✗
|
extra_properties | Displays extra properties. | ✗
|
spawn_chance | Displays the spawn chance based on the specific modifier spawn weight and the total number of mods in that generation type. | ✗
|
Example
{{Item modifiers |item = Nailed Fist |header = Claws }}
Known issues
Due to the considerable number of modifiers that are queried and filtered the template can sometimes return an error. Null editing the page normally fixes it.