Template:Ascendancy class/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth m (broken link) |
>OmegaK2 |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Optional | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''name''' | | '''name''' | ||
| str | | str | ||
| Name of the ascendancy class | | Name of the ascendancy class | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''base_class''' | | '''base_class''' | ||
| str | | str | ||
| Base [[character class]] of the ascendancy class | | Base [[character class]] of the ascendancy class | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''class_id''' | | '''class_id''' | ||
| int | | int | ||
| ID (for ordering) of the ascendancy class | | ID (for ordering) of the ascendancy class | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''flavour_text''' | |||
| str | |||
| The ascendancy classes flavour text | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 23 November 2015
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Ascendancy class.
The Ascendancy class template is used to create a infocard for Ascendancy classes
Overview
The template will do the following:
- create an infocard
- add relevant categories to the page
- add semantic properties to the page
Parameters
All parameters should be filled in if possible to ensure it's working correctly.
Parameter | Type | Description | Optional |
---|---|---|---|
name | str | Name of the ascendancy class | ✗
|
base_class | str | Base character class of the ascendancy class | ✗
|
class_id | int | ID (for ordering) of the ascendancy class | ✗
|
flavour_text | str | The ascendancy classes flavour text | ✓
|