Template:Alternate skill effect list/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Illviljan (Created page with "{{documentation subpage}} '''Skill microtransaction list''' displays microtransaction for a certain item. ==Overview== Queries and displays microtransaction for a cer...") |
>Illviljan mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| Name of the skill to search for. <br> If it is omitted, the progression is assumed to be the name of the page the template is put on. | | Name of the skill to search for. <br> If it is omitted, the progression is assumed to be the name of the page the template is put on. | ||
|- | |||
| query | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| A custom query instead of the default one. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 24 July 2018
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Alternate skill effect list.
Skill microtransaction list displays microtransaction for a certain item.
Overview
Queries and displays microtransaction for a certain item from cargo data.
Parameters
Parameter | Required | Description |
---|---|---|
skill | ✗
|
Name of the skill to search for. If it is omitted, the progression is assumed to be the name of the page the template is put on. |
query | ✗
|
A custom query instead of the default one. |
Example
{{Skill microtransaction list|skill=Fireball}}
yields:
Alternate skill effects
Alternate skill effect list/doc has the following alternate skill effects:
Item | Effect(s) |
---|---|
Direblade Fireball EffectDireblade Fireball EffectSkill Gem EffectYour Fireball becomes a Direblade Effect. | Your Fireball becomes a Direblade Effect. |
Dragon Fireball EffectDragon Fireball EffectSkill Gem EffectYour Fireball becomes a flaming dragon whelp skeleton that explodes on impact | Your Fireball becomes a flaming dragon whelp skeleton that explodes on impact |
Oblivion Fireball EffectOblivion Fireball EffectSkill Gem EffectYour Fireball becomes an Oblivion Effect. | Your Fireball becomes an Oblivion Effect. |
Stygian Fireball EffectStygian Fireball EffectSkill Gem EffectYour Fireball becomes a Stygian Effect. | Your Fireball becomes a Stygian Effect. |