Path of Exile Wiki:To-do list/3.16.0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 new Fossil || Deft Fossil, Fundamental Fossil | | 2 new Fossil || Deft Fossil, Fundamental Fossil | ||
|- | |||
| 10 new Skill Gem || Poisonous Concoction, Temporal Rift, Tornado, Energy Blade, Soul Link, Flame Link, Vampiric Link, Protective Link, Intuitive Link, Destructive Link | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 New unrelenting Timeless Emblems || Unrelenting Timeless Karui Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Maraketh Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Eternal Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Templar Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Vaal Emblem | | 5 New unrelenting Timeless Emblems || Unrelenting Timeless Karui Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Maraketh Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Eternal Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Templar Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Vaal Emblem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 new Flawless Breachstones || Xoph's Flawless Breachstone, Tul's Flawless Breachstone, Esh's Flawless Breachstone, Uul-Netol's Flawless Breachstone, Chayula's Flawless Breachstone | | 5 new Flawless Breachstones || Xoph's Flawless Breachstone, Tul's Flawless Breachstone, Esh's Flawless Breachstone, Uul-Netol's Flawless Breachstone, Chayula's Flawless Breachstone | ||
|- | |||
| 7 Misc New Items || Kalguuran Delirium Orb, Rusted Expedition Scarab, Polished Expedition Scarab, Gilded Expedition Scarab, Winged Expedition Scarab, Kalguuran Incubator, Item Class: Amulet | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Update Version History of all pages affected by 3.16 | * Update Version History of all pages affected by 3.16 |
Revision as of 15:21, 20 October 2021
To-Do
- Ensure PyPoE is exporting Map items to the new Map namespace
- Update PyPoE schema to 3.16
- Run import from PyPoE to wiki
- Mods
- Skills
- Monsters
- Areas
- Items
- Gems
- After import - run AWB to null edit all pages in the following categories; Category:Support_Skill_Gems, Category:Active Skill Gems, Category:Pages with broken item links, Category:Pages with script errors - there may be some more. TBC
- Update Version 3.16.0 page to link to all correct internal pages and add templates to items, gems, etc
- 3.16 New item page check list
13 New Div Cards | Desperate Crusade, A Stone Perfected, Treasures of the Vaal, The Rabbit's Foot, Chasing Risk, The Prince of Darkness, The Catch, Eternal Bonds, Disdain, The Scout, Guardian's Challenge, The Forgotten Treasure, The Fox in the Brambles, The Aspirant |
6 New Unique Items | |
8 New Currency | Tainted Chromatic Orb, Tainted Jeweller's Orb, Tainted Orb of Fusing, Tainted Blessing, Sacred Orb, Tainted Exalted Orb, Tainted Mythic Orb, One more Tainted |
2 new Fossil | Deft Fossil, Fundamental Fossil |
10 new Skill Gem | Poisonous Concoction, Temporal Rift, Tornado, Energy Blade, Soul Link, Flame Link, Vampiric Link, Protective Link, Intuitive Link, Destructive Link |
5 New unrelenting Timeless Emblems | Unrelenting Timeless Karui Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Maraketh Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Eternal Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Templar Emblem, Unrelenting Timeless Vaal Emblem |
5 new Flawless Breachstones | Xoph's Flawless Breachstone, Tul's Flawless Breachstone, Esh's Flawless Breachstone, Uul-Netol's Flawless Breachstone, Chayula's Flawless Breachstone |
7 Misc New Items | Kalguuran Delirium Orb, Rusted Expedition Scarab, Polished Expedition Scarab, Gilded Expedition Scarab, Winged Expedition Scarab, Kalguuran Incubator, Item Class: Amulet |
- Update Version History of all pages affected by 3.16
- Add OAuth so users can login with their PoE accounts
- Create Privacy policy page
- Create a get-started guide for new editors, and encourage use of maintenance templates to make finding articles to edit easier
- Finish to-do list
Testing item exports
Item | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|
Penitent Mask | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Iron Hat | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Iron Gauntlets | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Chaos Orb | ✓
|
|
Instilling Orb | ✓
|
|
Essence of Delirium | ✓
|
|
Blood-filled Vessel | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Inya's Key | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Rusted Abyss Scarab | ✗
|
Failed with errors |
Amethyst Ring | ✓
|
|
Iolite Ring | ✓
|
|
Harbinger Bow | ✓
|
|
Tempered Foil | ✓
|
|
Diamond Flask | ✓
|
|
Potent Chaotic Resonator | ✓
|