Ground Slam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Aezlo No edit summary |
>Aezlo No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || || || || | | 20 || || || || | ||
|} | |||
==Gem Quality== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100px; text-align: center" | |||
! Quality % | |||
! Additional Stat | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] |
Revision as of 08:57, 7 June 2012
Raising a staff or two handed mace high above their head, the player slams it earthward with a crackling thud. The force of this blow sunders soil and rock, forking outward to stun and damage enemies that stand ahead. At greater levels of skill, the fissures from Ground Slam travel a long distance, causing tremendous harm to anything caught in their path.
Damages and stuns all enemies in a 90 degree arc in front of the player. As the skill levels up, damage increases. Higher quality Ground Slam gems deal increased damage. Requires a mace, two-handed mace, or staff.
Gem Levelling
Level | Required Level | Required Strength | Mana Cost | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
13 | ||||
14 | ||||
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 | ||||
20 |
Gem Quality
Quality % | Additional Stat |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | |
3 | |
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
15 | |
16 | |
17 | |
18 | |
19 | |
20 |