Fireball: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Tribrn No edit summary |
>Aezlo No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|intelligence= | |intelligence= | ||
|strength= | |strength= | ||
|stats = | |stats = [[Spell]] | ||
|color = | |color = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Unleashes a burning ball of fire towards a target which explodes, damaging nearby foes. | Unleashes a burning ball of fire towards a target which explodes, damaging nearby foes. | ||
==Gem Levelling== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px; text-align: center" | |||
! Level | |||
! Required Level | |||
! Required Intelligence | |||
! Mana Cost | |||
! Stats | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || || || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Intelligence Skills]] [[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Intelligence Skills]] [[Category:Skills]] |
Revision as of 06:21, 7 June 2012
Lua error in Module:Skill at line 818: bad argument #3 to 'format' (string expected, got nil).
Tapping into the chaotic, hungry elemental force of fire, the caster sends a roaring ball of flame hurling at the target. This searing projectile flies unerringly outward, impacting with tremendous force, and burning not only the target, but adjacent foes as well. Skilled wielders of flame can ignite the enemy, causing them to burn for additional damage. A master of the fireball lays waste to all who beset him, reducing his enemies to cinders.
Unleashes a burning ball of fire towards a target which explodes, damaging nearby foes.
Gem Levelling
Level | Required Level | Required Intelligence | Mana Cost | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
13 | ||||
14 | ||||
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 | ||||
20 |