Corrupted: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Ttyl |
>Eradev No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Minions deal % increased Damage || 15-20 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | % increased Attack Speed || 5-7 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | % to Movement Speed || 2-4 || Stone of Lazhwar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemies can have 1 additional [[Curse]] || - || Stone of Lazhwar | | Enemies can have 1 additional [[Curse]] || - || Stone of Lazhwar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| % of Damage | | % of Damage taken Gained as Mana when Hit || 4-6 || - | ||
|- | |||
| +1 Maximum Frenzy Charges || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid being Ignited || 15 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid being Frozen || 15 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid being Shocked || 15 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % of Cold Damage Leeched as Life || 1 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % of Fire Damage Leeched as Life || 1 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % of Lightning Damage Leeched as Life || 1 || - | |||
|- | |||
| - Physical Damage taken from Attacks || 5-23 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Block || 2-4 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 45: | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +1 Maximum Endurance Charge || - || | | +1 Maximum Endurance Charge || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| Can set up to 1 additional trap || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Increased Radius of Area Skills || 4-6 || - | |||
|- | |||
| +% to Chaos Resistance || 2-4 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid being Ignited || 10-20 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid being Frozen || 10-20 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid being Shocked || 10-20 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % increased Skill Effect Duration || 5 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 69: | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +% to Chaos Resistance || 4 | | +% to Chaos Resistance || 3-4 || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 79: | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| % of Physical Damage Converted to Cold Damage || 20 | | % of Physical Damage Converted to Cold Damage || 20 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adds an Additional Arrow || - || - | | Adds an Additional Arrow || - || - | ||
Line 60: | Line 92: | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | + to Level of Gems in this item || 1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | + to Level of Vaal Gems in this item || 1-2 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +1% to all Max Resists || - || Kaom's Heart | | +1% to all Max Resists || - || Kaom's Heart | ||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid Being Frozen || 19-20 || Tabula Rasa | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid Being Shocked || 10-14 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Avoid Being Ignited || 11 || - | |||
|- | |||
| Cannot be Knocked Back || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| +% to Chaos Resistance || 2-4 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 116: | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +1 to Level of Gems in this item || - || | | + to Level of Gems in this item || 1 || - | ||
|- | |||
| + to Level of Vaal Gems in this item || 1-2 || - | |||
|- | |||
| Cannot be Knocked Back || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| % increased Movement Speed || 2 || Wondertrap | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Dodge Attacks || 4 || The Blood Dance | |||
|- | |||
| +% to Chaos Resistance || 2-4 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Curse Enemies with level 10 Vulnerability on Hit || - || Maligaro's Virtuosity | | Curse Enemies with level 10 Vulnerability on Hit || - || Maligaro's Virtuosity | ||
|- | |||
| Curse Enemies with level 12 Elemental Weakness on Hit || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Curse Enemies with level 12 Temporal Chain on Hit || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast when Stunned || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast On Crit || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| + to Level of Vaal Gems in this item || 1-2 || - | |||
|- | |||
| + to Level of Gems in this item || 1 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % increased Cast Speed || 4-6 || - | |||
|- | |||
| +% to Chaos Resistance || 2-4 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Helmets=== | ===Helmets=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!| Mod | |||
!class="unsortable" | Value | |||
!| Item | |||
|- | |||
| Minions deal % increased Damage || 15-20 || - | |||
|- | |||
| Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast when Stunned || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast On Crit || - || Abyssus | |||
|- | |||
| Enemies Cannot Leech Life From You || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| When Hit, % of Damage is taken from Mana before Life || 4 || The Bringer of Rain | |||
|- | |||
| +% to Chaos Resistance || 2-4 || - | |||
|} | |||
===Shields=== | ===Shields=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Line 100: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced Physical Damage taken from Attacks || 21 || Rathpith Glove | | Reduced Physical Damage taken from Attacks || 21 || Rathpith Glove | ||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Block Spells || 3 || Atziri's Mirror | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Weapons== | ==Weapons== | ||
=== | ===All weapons=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!| Mod | |||
!class="unsortable" | Value | |||
!| Item | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Cause Monsters to Flee || 5 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % of Cold Damage Leeched as Life || 1 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % of Fire Damage Leeched as Life || 1 || - | |||
|- | |||
| % of Lightning Damage Leeched as Life || 1 || - | |||
|- | |||
| Adds Chaos Damage || (1-3),(1-4),(2-3),(2-4),(2-5),(6-11),(6-13),(8-12),(10-20),(10-23),(11-19),(11-22) || - | |||
|} | |||
===One-handed melee weapons=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!| Mod | |||
!class="unsortable" | Value | |||
!| Item | |||
|- | |||
| Gems in this item are supported by level 10 Melee Splash || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| % additional Chance to Block while Dual Wielding || 3-6 || - | |||
|} | |||
===Two-handed weapons=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!| Mod | |||
!class="unsortable" | Value | |||
!| Item | |||
|- | |||
| +1 maximum Power Charge || - || - | |||
|} | |||
===Axes=== | |||
====One-handed axes==== | ====One-handed axes==== | ||
====Two-handed axes==== | ====Two-handed axes==== | ||
Line 118: | Line 240: | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adds an additional Arrow || - || Quill Rain | | Adds an additional Arrow || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| +1 maximum Power Charge || - || Quill Rain | |||
|- | |||
| % chance of Arrows Piercing || 7 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Claws=== | ===Claws=== | ||
===Daggers=== | ===Daggers=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!| Mod | |||
!class="unsortable" | Value | |||
!| Item | |||
|- | |||
| Culling Strike || - || Ungil's Gauche | |||
|} | |||
===Maces=== | ===Maces=== | ||
====One-handed maces==== | ====One-handed maces==== | ||
====Two-handed maces==== | ====Two-handed maces==== | ||
===Swords=== | ===Swords=== | ||
====One-handed swords==== | ====One-handed swords==== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Line 145: | Line 270: | ||
!class="unsortable" | Value | !class="unsortable" | Value | ||
!| Item | !| Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Culling Strike || - || Auromvorax | | Culling Strike || - || Auromvorax | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Two-handed swords==== | ====Two-handed swords==== | ||
===Staves=== | ===Staves=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!| Mod | |||
!class="unsortable" | Value | |||
!| Item | |||
|- | |||
| % Chance to Block Spells || 4 || The Searing Touch | |||
|} | |||
===Wands=== | ===Wands=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!| Mod | |||
!class="unsortable" | Value | |||
!| Item | |||
|- | |||
| % chance of Projectiles Piercing || 4 || - | |||
|} | |||
===Fishing rods=== | ===Fishing rods=== |
Revision as of 06:36, 12 March 2014
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
Accessories
Amulets
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Minions deal % increased Damage | 15-20 | - |
% increased Attack Speed | 5-7 | - |
% to Movement Speed | 2-4 | Stone of Lazhwar |
Enemies can have 1 additional Curse | - | Stone of Lazhwar |
% of Damage taken Gained as Mana when Hit | 4-6 | - |
+1 Maximum Frenzy Charges | - | - |
% Chance to Avoid being Ignited | 15 | - |
% Chance to Avoid being Frozen | 15 | - |
% Chance to Avoid being Shocked | 15 | - |
% of Cold Damage Leeched as Life | 1 | - |
% of Fire Damage Leeched as Life | 1 | - |
% of Lightning Damage Leeched as Life | 1 | - |
- Physical Damage taken from Attacks | 5-23 | - |
% Chance to Block | 2-4 | - |
Belts
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
+1 Maximum Endurance Charge | - | - |
Can set up to 1 additional trap | - | - |
% Increased Radius of Area Skills | 4-6 | - |
+% to Chaos Resistance | 2-4 | - |
% Chance to Avoid being Ignited | 10-20 | - |
% Chance to Avoid being Frozen | 10-20 | - |
% Chance to Avoid being Shocked | 10-20 | - |
% increased Skill Effect Duration | 5 | - |
Rings
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
+% to Chaos Resistance | 3-4 | - |
Quivers
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
% of Physical Damage Converted to Cold Damage | 20 | - |
Adds an Additional Arrow | - | - |
Armour
Body armours
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
+ to Level of Gems in this item | 1 | - |
+ to Level of Vaal Gems in this item | 1-2 | - |
+1% to all Max Resists | - | Kaom's Heart |
% Chance to Avoid Being Frozen | 19-20 | Tabula Rasa |
% Chance to Avoid Being Shocked | 10-14 | - |
% Chance to Avoid Being Ignited | 11 | - |
Cannot be Knocked Back | - | - |
+% to Chaos Resistance | 2-4 | - |
Boots
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
+ to Level of Gems in this item | 1 | - |
+ to Level of Vaal Gems in this item | 1-2 | - |
Cannot be Knocked Back | - | - |
% increased Movement Speed | 2 | Wondertrap |
% Chance to Dodge Attacks | 4 | The Blood Dance |
+% to Chaos Resistance | 2-4 | - |
Gloves
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Curse Enemies with level 10 Vulnerability on Hit | - | Maligaro's Virtuosity |
Curse Enemies with level 12 Elemental Weakness on Hit | - | - |
Curse Enemies with level 12 Temporal Chain on Hit | - | - |
Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast when Stunned | - | - |
Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast On Crit | - | - |
+ to Level of Vaal Gems in this item | 1-2 | - |
+ to Level of Gems in this item | 1 | - |
% increased Cast Speed | 4-6 | - |
+% to Chaos Resistance | 2-4 | - |
Helmets
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Minions deal % increased Damage | 15-20 | - |
Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast when Stunned | - | - |
Gems in this item are supported by level 12 Cast On Crit | - | Abyssus |
Enemies Cannot Leech Life From You | - | - |
When Hit, % of Damage is taken from Mana before Life | 4 | The Bringer of Rain |
+% to Chaos Resistance | 2-4 | - |
Shields
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Chance to avoid being Ignited | 19% | Aegis Aurora |
Reduced Physical Damage taken from Attacks | 21 | Rathpith Glove |
% Chance to Block Spells | 3 | Atziri's Mirror |
Weapons
All weapons
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
% Chance to Cause Monsters to Flee | 5 | - |
% of Cold Damage Leeched as Life | 1 | - |
% of Fire Damage Leeched as Life | 1 | - |
% of Lightning Damage Leeched as Life | 1 | - |
Adds Chaos Damage | (1-3),(1-4),(2-3),(2-4),(2-5),(6-11),(6-13),(8-12),(10-20),(10-23),(11-19),(11-22) | - |
One-handed melee weapons
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Gems in this item are supported by level 10 Melee Splash | - | - |
% additional Chance to Block while Dual Wielding | 3-6 | - |
Two-handed weapons
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
+1 maximum Power Charge | - | - |
Axes
One-handed axes
Two-handed axes
Bows
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Adds an additional Arrow | - | - |
+1 maximum Power Charge | - | Quill Rain |
% chance of Arrows Piercing | 7 | - |
Claws
Daggers
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Culling Strike | - | Ungil's Gauche |
Maces
One-handed maces
Two-handed maces
Swords
One-handed swords
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
Culling Strike | - | Auromvorax |
Two-handed swords
Staves
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
% Chance to Block Spells | 4 | The Searing Touch |
Wands
Mod | Value | Item |
---|---|---|
% chance of Projectiles Piercing | 4 | - |