Body armour: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Sony Black@legacy41643861 (Created page with "(work in progress) __TOC__ ==Chest Armour== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" ! Name !width=22| Level Required !width=22| A...") |
>Sony Black@legacy41643861 No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Plate Vest">Plate Vest</span> [[ File:PlateVest.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 1 || 14 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | | <span id="Plate Vest">Plate Vest</span> [[ File:PlateVest.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 1 || 14 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | ||
|- | |||
| <span id="Shabby Jerkin">Shabby Jerkin</span> [[ File:ShabbyJerkin.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 2 || 0 || 20 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Simple Robe">Simple Robe</span> [[ File:SimpleRobe.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 || 0 || 0 || 16 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Scale Vest">Scale Vest</span> [[ File:ScaleVest.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 4 || 16 || 16 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Padded Vest">Padded Vest</span> [[ File:PaddedVest.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 4 || 0 || 16 || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Chainmail Vest">Chainmail Vest</span> [[ File:ChainmailVest.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 4 || 16 || 0 || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Chestplate">Chestplate</span> [[ File:Chestplate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 6 || 45 || 0 || 0 || 23 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Light Brigandine">Light Brigandine</span> [[ File:LightBrigandine.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 8 || 29 || 29 || 0 || 15 || 15 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Chainmail Tunic">Chainmail Tunic</span> [[ File:ChainmailTunic.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 8 || 29 || 0 || 10 || 15 || 0 || 15 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Strapped Leather">Strapped Leather</span> [[ File:StrappedLeather.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 9 || 0 || 64 || 0 || 0 || 30 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Oiled Vest">Oiled Vest</span> [[ File:OiledVest.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 9 || 0 || 32 || 11 || 0 || 16 || 16 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Silken Vest">Silken Vest</span> [[ File:SilkenVest.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 27 || 0 || 0 || 35 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Buckskin Tunic">Buckskin Tunic</span> [[ File:BuckskinTunic.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 0 || 114 || 0 || 0 || 50 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Copper Plate">Copper Plate</span> [[ File:CopperPlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 114 || 0 || 0 || 50 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Ringmail Coat">Ringmail Coat</span> [[ File:RingmailCoat.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 57 || 0 || 19 || 26 || 0 || 26 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Scale Doublet">Scale Doublet</span> [[ File:ScaleDoublet.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 57 || 57 || 0 || 26 || 26 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Scholar Robe">Scholar's Robe</span> [[ File:ScholarRobe.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 18 || 0 || 0 || 41 || 0 || 0 || 52 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Padded Jacket">Padded Jacket</span> [[ File:PaddedJacket.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 18 || 0 || 60 || 20 || 0 || 28 || 28 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Infantry Brigandine">Infantry Brigandine</span> [[ File:InfantryBrigandine.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 21 || 69 || 69 || 0 || 32 || 32 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="War Plate">War Plate</span> [[ File:WarPlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 21 || 139 || 0 || 0 || 59 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Chainmail Doublet">Chainmail Doublet</span> [[ File:ChainmailDoublet.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 21 || 69 || 0 || 23 || 32 || 0 || 32 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Oiled Coat">Oiled Coat</span> [[ File:OiledCoat.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 22 || 0 || 72 || 24 || 0 || 33 || 33 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Silken Garb">Silken Garb</span> [[ File:SilkenGarb.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 25 || 0 || 0 || 55 || 0 || 0 || 69 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Wild Leather">Wild Leather</span> [[ File:WildLeather.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 25 || 0 || 164 || 0 || 0 || 69 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Scarlet Raiment">Scarlet Raiment</span> [[ File:ScarletRaiment.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 0 || 91 || 30 || 0 || 41 || 41 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Full Ringmail">Full Ringmail</span> [[ File:FullRingmail.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 91 || 0 || 30 || 41 || 0 || 41 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Full Scale Armor">Full Scale Armor</span> [[ File:FullScaleArmor.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 91 || 91 || 0 || 41 || 41 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Mage Vestment">Mage's Vestment</span> [[ File:MageVestment.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 0 || 0 || 61 || 0 || 0 || 76 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Full Leather">Full Leather</span> [[ File:FullLeather.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 0 || 182 || 0 || 0 || 76 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Full Plate">Full Plate</span> [[ File:FullPlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 182 || 0 || 0 || 76 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:55, 5 July 2012
(work in progress)
Chest Armour
Name | Level Required | Armour | Tip: evasion rating |
Tip: energy shield |
Implicit mod | Implicit mod value | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plate Vest | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Shabby Jerkin | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Simple Robe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Scale Vest | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Padded Vest | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Chainmail Vest | 4 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Chestplate | 6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Light Brigandine | 8 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Chainmail Tunic | 8 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 15 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Strapped Leather | 9 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Oiled Vest | 9 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 16 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Silken Vest | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 35 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Buckskin Tunic | 17 | 0 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Copper Plate | 17 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Ringmail Coat | 17 | 57 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 26 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Scale Doublet | 17 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Scholar's Robe | 18 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 52 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Padded Jacket | 18 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 28 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Infantry Brigandine | 21 | 69 | 69 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
War Plate | 21 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Chainmail Doublet | 21 | 69 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 32 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Oiled Coat | 22 | 0 | 72 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 33 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Silken Garb | 25 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 69 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Wild Leather | 25 | 0 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Scarlet Raiment | 28 | 0 | 91 | 30 | 0 | 41 | 41 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Full Ringmail | 28 | 91 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 41 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Full Scale Armor | 28 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Mage's Vestment | 28 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 76 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Full Leather | 28 | 0 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Full Plate | 28 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |