Template:Query stat related skill gems/page/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 (Created page with "{{documentation subpage}} ==Overview== This template will create an entire wiki page containing lists of gem related to specific stats. It performs multiple queries ba...") |
>OmegaK2 |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| wiki page to link against in the intro and default descriptions | | wiki page to link against in the intro and default descriptions | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| conditions | |||
| Any extra conditions for the query | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<includeonly> | <includeonly> |
Revision as of 16:34, 30 August 2016
![](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/b/bb/Edit-copy_purple.svg/45px-Edit-copy_purple.svg.png)
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Query stat related skill gems/page.
Overview
This template will create an entire wiki page containing lists of gem related to specific stats.
It performs multiple queries based on Template:SMW skill gem query/stat related (one each for active and support skill gems as well as for regular and quality stats for a total of 4) and fill in headers and any other text on the page.
Pages will also be added to Category:Skill lists based on stats.
Parameters
Parameter | Description | Optional |
---|---|---|
stat_id_query | id(s) to query for. This is the portion after the :: in SMW queries
|
✗
|
stat_id_page | wiki page to link against in the intro and default descriptions | ✗
|
conditions | Any extra conditions for the query | ✓
|