Claw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Sony Black@legacy41643861 No edit summary |
>Sony Black@legacy41643861 (Finished the table. TODO: pics (i'll try to upload them, but i had some problems when i did that for the staves page)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Claws deal physical melee damage. They require [[Dexterity]] and [[Intelligence]]. | Claws deal physical melee damage. They require [[Dexterity]] and [[Intelligence]]. | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Prehistoric Claw">Prehistoric Claw</span> [[ File:PrehistoricClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 49 || 26 || 69 || 1.1 || 53 || 0 || 69 || 100 || Life gain per Target || 3 | | <span id="Prehistoric Claw">Prehistoric Claw</span> [[ File:PrehistoricClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 49 || 26 || 69 || 1.1 || 53 || 0 || 69 || 100 || Life gain per Target || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| <span id="Noble Claw">Noble Claw</span> [[ File:NobleClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 52 || 20 || 53 || 1.5 || 55 || 0 || 105 || 73 || Life gain per Target || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Dread Claw">Dread Claw</span> [[ File:DreadClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 55 || 15 || 62 || 1.35 || 52 || 0 || 94 || 94 || Life leech from physical damage % || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Great White Claw">Great White Claw</span> [[ File:GreatWhiteClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 58 || 30 || 80 || 1.1 || 61 || 0 || 81 || 117 || Life gain per Target || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Throat Stabber">Throat Stabber</span> [[ File:ThroatStabber.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 60 || 21 || 72 || 1.35 || 63 || 0 || 102 || 102 || Life gain per Target || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="HellionPaw">Hellion's Paw</span> [[ File:HellionPaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 62 || 29 || 54 || 1.5 || 63 || 0 || 121 || 84 || Life gain per Target || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="EyeGouger">Eye Gouger</span> [[ File:EyeGouger.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 64 || 26 || 67 || 1.35 || 63 || 0 || 102 || 102 || Life gain per Target || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Vaal Claw">Vaal Claw</span> [[ File:VaalClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 66 || 31 || 83 || 1.1 || 63 || 0 || 84 || 121 || Life leech from physical damage % || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Imperial Claw">Imperial Claw</span> [[ File:ImperialClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 68 || 23 || 61 || 1.5 || 63 || 0 || 121 || 84 || Life leech from physical damage % || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Terror Claw">Terror Claw</span> [[ File:TerrorClaw.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 70 || 17 || 67 || 1.35 || 57 || 0 || 101 || 102 || Life leech from physical damage % || 1 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:57, 5 July 2012
Claws deal physical melee damage. They require Dexterity and Intelligence.
Claws
Name | Level Required | Damage Minimum | Damage Maximum | Tip: attacks per second |
Tip: damage per second |
Implicit mod | Implicit mod value | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nailed Fist | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Life gain per Target | 1 |
Sharktooth Claw | 7 | 7 | 17 | 1.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 20 | Life gain per Target | 1 |
Awl | 12 | 6 | 20 | 1.35 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 25 | Life gain per Target | 1 |
Cat's Paw | 17 | 11 | 20 | 1.5 | 23 | 0 | 39 | 27 | Life gain per Target | 1 |
Blinder | 22 | 11 | 29 | 1.35 | 27 | 0 | 41 | 41 | Life gain per Target | 2 |
Timeworn Claw | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1.1 | 31 | 0 | 39 | 56 | Life gain per Target | 2 |
Sparkling Claw | 30 | 13 | 34 | 1.5 | 35 | 0 | 64 | 44 | Life gain per Target | 2 |
Fright Claw | 34 | 10 | 41 | 1.35 | 35 | 0 | 61 | 61 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Thresher Claw | 37 | 21 | 54 | 1.1 | 41 | 0 | 53 | 77 | Life gain per Target | 2 |
Gouger | 40 | 15 | 51 | 1.35 | 44 | 0 | 70 | 70 | Life gain per Target | 2 |
Tiger's Paw | 43 | 22 | 41 | 1.5 | 47 | 0 | 88 | 61 | Life gain per Target | 2 |
Gut Ripper | 46 | 20 | 53 | 1.35 | 50 | 0 | 80 | 80 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Prehistoric Claw | 49 | 26 | 69 | 1.1 | 53 | 0 | 69 | 100 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Noble Claw | 52 | 20 | 53 | 1.5 | 55 | 0 | 105 | 73 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Dread Claw | 55 | 15 | 62 | 1.35 | 52 | 0 | 94 | 94 | Life leech from physical damage % | 1 |
Great White Claw | 58 | 30 | 80 | 1.1 | 61 | 0 | 81 | 117 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Throat Stabber | 60 | 21 | 72 | 1.35 | 63 | 0 | 102 | 102 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Hellion's Paw | 62 | 29 | 54 | 1.5 | 63 | 0 | 121 | 84 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Eye Gouger | 64 | 26 | 67 | 1.35 | 63 | 0 | 102 | 102 | Life gain per Target | 3 |
Vaal Claw | 66 | 31 | 83 | 1.1 | 63 | 0 | 84 | 121 | Life leech from physical damage % | 1 |
Imperial Claw | 68 | 23 | 61 | 1.5 | 63 | 0 | 121 | 84 | Life leech from physical damage % | 1 |
Terror Claw | 70 | 17 | 67 | 1.35 | 57 | 0 | 101 | 102 | Life leech from physical damage % | 1 |