Bow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>ShadowKirby No edit summary |
>ShadowKirby No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name !! Level !! Damage !! [[ApS]] !! [[DPS]] !! Req Str !! Req Dex !! Req Int | ! Name !! Level !! Damage !! [[ApS]] !! [[DPS]] !! Req Str !! Req Dex !! Req Int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crude Bow [[File:Crude_Bow.png|thumb|center|]] || 1 || 1 | | Crude Bow [[File:Crude_Bow.png|thumb|center|]] || 1 || 1 to 3 || 1.2 || 7 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Short Bow [[File:Short_bow.png|thumb|center|]] || 5 || 4 | | Short Bow [[File:Short_bow.png|thumb|center|]] || 5 || 4 to 11 || 1.55 || 11 || 0 || 26 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Long Bow [[File:Long_Bow.png|thumb|center|]] || 10 || 5 | | Long Bow [[File:Long_Bow.png|thumb|center|]] || 10 || 5 to 21 || 1.2 || 16 || 0 || 41 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Composite Bow || 15 || 10 | | Composite Bow || 15 || 10 to 24 || 1.2 || 20 || 0 || 56 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recurve Bow || 20 || 11 | | Recurve Bow || 20 || 11 to 33 || 1.15 || 25 || 0 || 71 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| Bone Bow || 24 || 11 to 32 || 1.35 || 29 || 0 || 83 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Bow || 28 || 9 to 37 || 1.4 || 32 || 0 || 95 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Death Bow || 32 || 18 to 48 || 1.1 || 36 || 0 || 107 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Grove Bow || 35 || 13 to 38 || 1.55 || 39 || 0 || 116 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Decurve Bow || 38 || 14 to 56 || 1.2 || 42 || 0 || 125 || 0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:57, 3 June 2012
Bows are weapons capable of dealing ranged damage with arrows
Name | Level | Damage | ApS | DPS | Req Str | Req Dex | Req Int |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crude Bow | 1 | 1 to 3 | 1.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Short Bow | 5 | 4 to 11 | 1.55 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
Long Bow | 10 | 5 to 21 | 1.2 | 16 | 0 | 41 | 0 |
Composite Bow | 15 | 10 to 24 | 1.2 | 20 | 0 | 56 | 0 |
Recurve Bow | 20 | 11 to 33 | 1.15 | 25 | 0 | 71 | 0 |
Bone Bow | 24 | 11 to 32 | 1.35 | 29 | 0 | 83 | 0 |
Royal Bow | 28 | 9 to 37 | 1.4 | 32 | 0 | 95 | 0 |
Death Bow | 32 | 18 to 48 | 1.1 | 36 | 0 | 107 | 0 |
Grove Bow | 35 | 13 to 38 | 1.55 | 39 | 0 | 116 | 0 |
Decurve Bow | 38 | 14 to 56 | 1.2 | 42 | 0 | 125 | 0 |