Body armour: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Sony Black@legacy41643861 No edit summary |
>Sony Black@legacy41643861 No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| <span id="Scale Doublet">Scale Doublet</span> [[ File:ScaleDoublet.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 57 || 57 || 0 || 26 || 26 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | | <span id="Scale Doublet">Scale Doublet</span> [[ File:ScaleDoublet.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 57 || 57 || 0 || 26 || 26 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=" | | <span id="Scholars Robe">Scholar's Robe</span> [[ File:ScholarsRobe.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 18 || 0 || 0 || 41 || 0 || 0 || 52 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Padded Jacket">Padded Jacket</span> [[ File:PaddedJacket.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 18 || 0 || 60 || 20 || 0 || 28 || 28 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | | <span id="Padded Jacket">Padded Jacket</span> [[ File:PaddedJacket.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 18 || 0 || 60 || 20 || 0 || 28 || 28 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| <span id="Full Scale Armor">Full Scale Armor</span> [[ File:FullScaleArmor.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 91 || 91 || 0 || 41 || 41 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | | <span id="Full Scale Armor">Full Scale Armor</span> [[ File:FullScaleArmor.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 91 || 91 || 0 || 41 || 41 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=" | | <span id="Mages Vestment">Mage's Vestment</span> [[ File:MagesVestment.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 0 || 0 || 61 || 0 || 0 || 76 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Full Leather">Full Leather</span> [[ File:FullLeather.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 0 || 182 || 0 || 0 || 76 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | | <span id="Full Leather">Full Leather</span> [[ File:FullLeather.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 0 || 182 || 0 || 0 || 76 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Full Plate">Full Plate</span> [[ File:FullPlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 182 || 0 || 0 || 76 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | | <span id="Full Plate">Full Plate</span> [[ File:FullPlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 182 || 0 || 0 || 76 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | ||
|- | |||
| <span id="Arena Plate">Arena Plate</span> [[ File:ArenaPlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 208 || 0 || 0 || 86 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Sun Leather">Sun Leather</span> [[ File:SunLeather.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 0 || 208 || 0 || 0 || 86 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Silk Robe">Silk Robe</span> [[ File:SilkRobe.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 0 || 0 || 69 || 0 || 0 || 86 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Soldiers Brigandine">Soldier's Brigandine</span> [[ File:SoldiersBrigandine.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 104 || 104 || 0 || 46 || 46 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Full Chainmail">Full Chainmail</span> [[ File:FullChainmail.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 104 || 0 || 34 || 46 || 0 || 46 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Waxed Garb">Waxed Garb</span> [[ File:WaxedGarb.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 0 || 104 || 34 || 0 || 46 || 46 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Thiefs Garb">Thief's Garb</span> [[ File:ThiefsGarb.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 0 || 226 || 0 || 0 || 93 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Bone Armor">Bone Armor</span> [[ File:BoneArmor.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 0 || 113 || 37 || 0 || 50 || 50 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Lordly Plate">Lordly Plate</span> [[ File:LordlyPlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 226 || 0 || 0 || 93 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Field Lamellar">Field Lamellar</span> [[ File:FieldLamellar.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 113 || 113 || 0 || 50 || 50 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Cabalist Regalia">Cabalist Regalia</span> [[ File:CabalistRegalia.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 0 || 0 || 75 || 0 || 0 || 93 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Holy Chainmail">Holy Chainmail</span> [[ File:HolyChainmail.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 113 || 0 || 37 || 50 || 0 || 50 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Eelskin Tunic">Eelskin Tunic</span> [[ File:EelskinTunic.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 37 || 0 || 239 || 0 || 0 || 98 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Sages Robe">Sage's Robe</span> [[ File:SagesRobe.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 37 || 0 || 0 || 79 || 0 || 0 || 98 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Bronze Plate">Bronze Plate</span> [[ File:BronzePlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 37 || 239 || 0 || 0 || 98 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Wyrmscale Doublet">Wyrmscale Doublet</span> [[ File:WyrmscaleDoublet.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 38 || 122 || 122 || 0 || 54 || 54 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Latticed Ringmail">Latticed Ringmail</span> [[ File:LatticedRingmail.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 39 || 126 || 0 || 41 || 55 || 0 || 55 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Quilted Jacket">Quilted Jacket</span> [[ File:QuiltedJacket.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 40 || 0 || 129 || 42 || 0 || 56 || 56 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Battle Plate">Battle Plate</span> [[ File:BattlePlate.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 41 || 264 || 0 || 0 || 107 || 0 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Silken Wrap">Silken Wrap</span> [[ File:SilkenWrap.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 41 || 0 || 0 || 87 || 0 || 0 || 107 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Frontier Leather">Frontier Leather</span> [[ File:FrontierLeather.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 41 || 0 || 264 || 0 || 0 || 107 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Hussar Brigandine">Hussar Brigandine</span> [[ File:HussarBrigandine.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 42 || 135 || 135 || 0 || 58 || 58 || 0 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Crusader Chainmail">Crusader Chainmail</span> [[ File:CrusaderChainmail.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 43 || 138 || 0 || 45 || 60 || 0 || 60 || From armour movement speed +% || -8 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Sleek Coat">Sleek Coat</span> [[ File:SleekCoat.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 44 || 0 || 141 || 46 || 0 || 62 || 62 || From armour movement speed +% || -4 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:22, 5 July 2012
(work in progress)
Chest Armour
Name | Level Required | Armour | Tip: evasion rating |
Tip: energy shield |
Implicit mod | Implicit mod value | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plate Vest | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Shabby Jerkin | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Simple Robe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Scale Vest | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Padded Vest | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Chainmail Vest | 4 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Chestplate | 6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Light Brigandine | 8 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Chainmail Tunic | 8 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 15 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Strapped Leather | 9 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Oiled Vest | 9 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 16 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Silken Vest | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 35 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Buckskin Tunic | 17 | 0 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Copper Plate | 17 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Ringmail Coat | 17 | 57 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 26 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Scale Doublet | 17 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Scholar's Robe | 18 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 52 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Padded Jacket | 18 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 28 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Infantry Brigandine | 21 | 69 | 69 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
War Plate | 21 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Chainmail Doublet | 21 | 69 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 32 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Oiled Coat | 22 | 0 | 72 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 33 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Silken Garb | 25 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 69 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Wild Leather | 25 | 0 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Scarlet Raiment | 28 | 0 | 91 | 30 | 0 | 41 | 41 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Full Ringmail | 28 | 91 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 41 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Full Scale Armor | 28 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Mage's Vestment | 28 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 76 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Full Leather | 28 | 0 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Full Plate | 28 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Arena Plate | 32 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Sun Leather | 32 | 0 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Silk Robe | 32 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 86 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Soldier's Brigandine | 32 | 104 | 104 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Full Chainmail | 32 | 104 | 0 | 34 | 46 | 0 | 46 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Waxed Garb | 32 | 0 | 104 | 34 | 0 | 46 | 46 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Thief's Garb | 35 | 0 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Bone Armor | 35 | 0 | 113 | 37 | 0 | 50 | 50 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Lordly Plate | 35 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Field Lamellar | 35 | 113 | 113 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Cabalist Regalia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 93 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Holy Chainmail | 35 | 113 | 0 | 37 | 50 | 0 | 50 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Eelskin Tunic | 37 | 0 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Sage's Robe | 37 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 98 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Bronze Plate | 37 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Wyrmscale Doublet | 38 | 122 | 122 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Latticed Ringmail | 39 | 126 | 0 | 41 | 55 | 0 | 55 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Quilted Jacket | 40 | 0 | 129 | 42 | 0 | 56 | 56 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Battle Plate | 41 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Silken Wrap | 41 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 107 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Frontier Leather | 41 | 0 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Hussar Brigandine | 42 | 135 | 135 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 0 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |
Crusader Chainmail | 43 | 138 | 0 | 45 | 60 | 0 | 60 | From armour movement speed +% | -8 |
Sleek Coat | 44 | 0 | 141 | 46 | 0 | 62 | 62 | From armour movement speed +% | -4 |