Sword: Difference between revisions
>Aezlo m (Broadsword) |
>Aezlo m (Fixed implicit mods, added explanations) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==One-Handed Swords== | ==One-Handed Swords== | ||
'''Implicit Mod Explanation'''<br> | |||
Local modifiers only affect the item they appear on, for instance, Local Accuracy will only affect the sword it is on. It won't affect the damage on an off-hand weapon when [[Dual Wielding|dual-wielding]], and won't increase physical damage granted from other items like rings. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
!width=22| [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|Dexterity Required]] | !width=22| [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|Dexterity Required]] | ||
!width=22| [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|Intelligence Required]] | !width=22| [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|Intelligence Required]] | ||
! | ! Local Accuracy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Rusted Sword">Rusted Sword</span> [[ File:RustedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 1 || 4 || 8 || 1.3 || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | <span id="Rusted Sword">Rusted Sword</span> [[ File:RustedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 1 || 4 || 8 || 1.3 || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Copper Sword">Copper Sword</span> [[ File:CopperSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 5 || 6 || 12 || 1.3 || 11|| 0 || 0 || 0 || | | <span id="Copper Sword">Copper Sword</span> [[ File:CopperSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 5 || 6 || 12 || 1.3 || 11|| 0 || 0 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Sabre">Sabre</span> [[File:Sabre.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 10 || 4 || 15 || 1.65 || 16 || 18 || 26 || 0 || | | <span id="Sabre">Sabre</span> [[File:Sabre.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 10 || 4 || 15 || 1.65 || 16 || 18 || 26 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Broad Sword">Broad Sword</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 15 || 13 || 19 || 1.3 || 21 || 30 || 30 || 0 || | | <span id="Broad Sword">Broad Sword</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 15 || 13 || 19 || 1.3 || 21 || 30 || 30 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="War Sword">War Sword</span> [[File:WarSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 20 || 15 || 27 || 1.2 || 25 || 41 || 35 || 0 || | | <span id="War Sword">War Sword</span> [[File:WarSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 20 || 15 || 27 || 1.2 || 25 || 41 || 35 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Ancient Sword">Ancient Sword</span> [[File:AncientSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 24 || 16 || 29 || 1.3 || 29 || 44 || 44 || 0 || | | <span id="Ancient Sword">Ancient Sword</span> [[File:AncientSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 24 || 16 || 29 || 1.3 || 29 || 44 || 44 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Elegant Sword">Elegant Sword</span> [[File:ElegantSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 16 || 25 || 1.6 || 33 || 46 || 55 || 0|| | | <span id="Elegant Sword">Elegant Sword</span> [[File:ElegantSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 28 || 16 || 25 || 1.6 || 33 || 46 || 55 || 0|| +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Dusk Blade">Dusk Blade</span> [[File:DuskBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 15 || 42 || 1.3 ||37 || 57 || 57 || 0|| | | <span id="Dusk Blade">Dusk Blade</span> [[File:DuskBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 15 || 42 || 1.3 ||37 || 57 || 57 || 0|| +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Variscite Blade">Variscite Blade</span> [[ File:CopperSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 19 || 41 || 1.3 || 39 || 62 || 62|| 0 || | | <span id="Variscite Blade">Variscite Blade</span> [[ File:CopperSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 35 || 19 || 41 || 1.3 || 39 || 62 || 62|| 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Cutlass">Cutlass</span> [[File:Sabre.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 38 || 10 || 41 || 1.65 || 42 || 55 || 79 || 0 || | | <span id="Cutlass">Cutlass</span> [[File:Sabre.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 38 || 10 || 41 || 1.65 || 42 || 55 || 79 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Baselard">Baselard</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 41 || 28 || 41 || 1.3 || 45 || 72 || 72 || 0 || | | <span id="Baselard">Baselard</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 41 || 28 || 41 || 1.3 || 45 || 72 || 72 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Graceful Sword">Graceful Sword</span> [[File:WarSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 44 || 28 || 52 || 1.2 || 48 || 83 || 70 || 0 || | | <span id="Graceful Sword">Graceful Sword</span> [[File:WarSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 44 || 28 || 52 || 1.2 || 48 || 83 || 70 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Elder Sword">Elder Sword</span> [[File:ElegantSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 50 || 25 || 41 || 1.6 || 53 || 78 || 94 || 0 || | | <span id="Elder Sword">Elder Sword</span> [[File:ElegantSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 50 || 25 || 41 || 1.6 || 53 || 78 || 94 || 0 || 18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Twilight Blade">Twilight Blade</span> [[File:DuskBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 53 || 22 || 64 || 1.3 || 56 || 91 || 91 || 0 || | | <span id="Twilight Blade">Twilight Blade</span> [[File:DuskBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 53 || 22 || 64 || 1.3 || 56 || 91 || 91 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Gemstone Sword">Gemstone Sword</span> [[File:CopperSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 56 || 29 || 62 || 1.3 || 59 || 96 || 96 || 0 || | | <span id="Gemstone Sword">Gemstone Sword</span> [[File:CopperSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 56 || 29 || 62 || 1.3 || 59 || 96 || 96 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Corsair Sword">Corsair Sword</span> [[ File:Sabre.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 58 || 15 || 59 || 1.65 || 61 || 81 || 117 || 0 || | | <span id="Corsair Sword">Corsair Sword</span> [[ File:Sabre.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 58 || 15 || 59 || 1.65 || 61 || 81 || 117 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Gladius">Gladius</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 60 || 40 || 57 || 1.3 || 63 || 102 || 102 || 0 || | | <span id="Gladius">Gladius</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 60 || 40 || 57 || 1.3 || 63 || 102 || 102 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Legion Sword">Legion Sword</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 62 || 37 || 68 || 1.2 || 63 || 112 || 93|| 0 || | | <span id="Legion Sword">Legion Sword</span> [[File:BroadSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 62 || 37 || 68 || 1.2 || 63 || 112 || 93|| 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Vaal Blade">Vaal Blade</span> [[File:AncientSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 64 || 34 || 63 || 1.3 || 63 || 102 || 102 || 0 || | | <span id="Vaal Blade">Vaal Blade</span> [[File:AncientSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 64 || 34 || 63 || 1.3 || 63 || 102 || 102 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Eternal Sword">Eternal Sword</span> [[File:ElegantSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 66 || 30 || 49 || 1.6 || 63 || 93 || 112 || 0 || | | <span id="Eternal Sword">Eternal Sword</span> [[File:ElegantSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 66 || 30 || 49 || 1.6 || 63 || 93 || 112 || 0 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Midnight Blade">Midnight Blade</span> [[File:DuskBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 68 || 25 || 72 || 1.3 || 63 || 102 || 102 || 0 || | | <span id="Midnight Blade">Midnight Blade</span> [[File:DuskBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 68 || 25 || 72 || 1.3 || 63 || 102 || 102 || 0 || +18% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Thrusting One-Handed Swords== | ==Thrusting One-Handed Swords== | ||
'''Implicit Mod Explanation'''<br> | |||
Base modifiers increase your stats across the board, unlike Local increases. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
!width=22| [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|Dexterity Required]] | !width=22| [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|Dexterity Required]] | ||
!width=22| [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|Intelligence Required]] | !width=22| [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|Intelligence Required]] | ||
! | ! Base Critical Strike Multiplier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Rusted Spike">Rusted Spike</span> [[ File:RustedSpike.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 3 || 4 || 10 || 1.35 || 9 || 0 || 20 || 0 ||+20% | | <span id="Rusted Spike">Rusted Spike</span> [[ File:RustedSpike.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 3 || 4 || 10 || 1.35 || 9 || 0 || 20 || 0 ||+20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Whalebone Rapier">Whalebone Rapier</span> [[ File:RustedSpike.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 7 || 3 || 14 || 1.55 || 13 || 0 || 32 || 0||+20% | | <span id="Whalebone Rapier">Whalebone Rapier</span> [[ File:RustedSpike.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 7 || 3 || 14 || 1.55 || 13 || 0 || 32 || 0||+20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Battered Foil">Battered Foil</span> [[ File:BatteredFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 12 || 9 || 17 || 1.35 || 18 || 0 || 47 || 0 | | <span id="Battered Foil">Battered Foil</span> [[ File:BatteredFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 12 || 9 || 17 || 1.35 || 18 || 0 || 47 || 0 | ||
||+20% | ||+20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Basket Rapier">Basket Rapier</span> [[ File:BasketRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 9 || 20 || 1.55 || 23 || 0 || 62 || 0 | | <span id="Basket Rapier">Basket Rapier</span> [[ File:BasketRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 9 || 20 || 1.55 || 23 || 0 || 62 || 0 | ||
||+20% | ||+20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Jagged Foil">Jagged Foil</span> [[ File:JaggedFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 22 || 10 || 22 || 1.7 || 27 || 0 || 77 || 0 | | <span id="Jagged Foil">Jagged Foil</span> [[ File:JaggedFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 22 || 10 || 22 || 1.7 || 27 || 0 || 77 || 0 | ||
||+20% | ||+20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Antique Rapier">Antique Rapier</span> [[ File:AntiqueRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 26 || 10 || 41 || 1.2 || 31 || 0 || 89 || 0 ||+20% | | <span id="Antique Rapier">Antique Rapier</span> [[ File:AntiqueRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 26 || 10 || 41 || 1.2 || 31 || 0 || 89 || 0 ||+20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Elegant Foil">Elegant Foil</span> [[ File:ElegantFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 30 || 14 || 27 || 1.7 || 35 || 0 || 101 || 0 ||+20% | | <span id="Elegant Foil">Elegant Foil</span> [[ File:ElegantFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 30 || 14 || 27 || 1.7 || 35 || 0 || 101 || 0 ||+20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Thorn Rapier">Thorn Rapier</span> [[ File:ThornRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 34 || 16 || 38 || 1.35 || 37 || 0 || 113 || 0 | | <span id="Thorn Rapier">Thorn Rapier</span> [[ File:ThornRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 34 || 16 || 38 || 1.35 || 37 || 0 || 113 || 0 | ||
||+ | ||+35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Wyrmbone Rapier">Wyrmbone Rapier</span> [[ File:WhaleboneRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 37 || 11 || 43 || 1.55 || 41 || 0 || 122 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Wyrmbone Rapier">Wyrmbone Rapier</span> [[ File:WhaleboneRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 37 || 11 || 43 || 1.55 || 41 || 0 || 122 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Burnished Foil">Burnished Foil</span> [[ File:BatteredFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 40 || 23 || 42 || 1.35 || 44 || 0 || 131 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Burnished Foil">Burnished Foil</span> [[ File:BatteredFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 40 || 23 || 42 || 1.35 || 44 || 0 || 131 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Estoc">Estoc</span> [[ File:BasketRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 43 || 18 || 42 || 1.55 || 47 || 0 || 140 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Estoc">Estoc</span> [[ File:BasketRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 43 || 18 || 42 || 1.55 || 47 || 0 || 140 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Serrated Foil">Serrated Foil</span> [[ File:JaggedFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 46 || 18 || 41 || 1.7 || 50 || 0 || 149 || 0 | | <span id="Serrated Foil">Serrated Foil</span> [[ File:JaggedFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 46 || 18 || 41 || 1.7 || 50 || 0 || 149 || 0 | ||
|| +20% | || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Primeval Rapier">Primeval Rapier</span> [[ File:AntiqueRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 49 || 17 || 70 || 1.2 || 53 || 0 || 158 || 0|| +20% | | <span id="Primeval Rapier">Primeval Rapier</span> [[ File:AntiqueRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 49 || 17 || 70 || 1.2 || 53 || 0 || 158 || 0|| +20% | ||
|- | |||
| <span id="Fancy Foil">Fancy Foil</span> [[ File:ElegantFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 52 || 23 || 42 || 1.7 || 55 || 0 || 167 || 0 || +20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Apex Rapier">Apex Rapier</span> [[ File:ThornRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 55 || 25 || 57 || 1.35 || 55 || 0 || 176 || 0 | | <span id="Apex Rapier">Apex Rapier</span> [[ File:ThornRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 55 || 25 || 57 || 1.35 || 55 || 0 || 176 || 0 | ||
|| + | || +35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Dragonbone Rapier">Dragonbone Rapier</span> [[ File:WhaleboneRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 58 || 16 || 63 || 1.55 || 61 || || 185 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Dragonbone Rapier">Dragonbone Rapier</span> [[ File:WhaleboneRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 58 || 16 || 63 || 1.55 || 61 || || 185 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Tempered Foil">Tempered Foil</span> [[ File:BatteredFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 60 || 33 || 60 || 1.35 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Tempered Foil">Tempered Foil</span> [[ File:BatteredFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 60 || 33 || 60 || 1.35 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Pecoraro">Pecoraro</span> [[ File:BasketRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 62 || 24 || 57 || 1.55 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Pecoraro">Pecoraro</span> [[ File:BasketRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 62 || 24 || 57 || 1.55 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Spiraled Foil">Spiraled Foil</span> [[ File:JaggedFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 64 || 22 || 52 || 1.7 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Spiraled Foil">Spiraled Foil</span> [[ File:JaggedFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 64 || 22 || 52 || 1.7 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Vaal Rapier">Vaal Rapier</span> [[ File:AntiqueRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 66 || 21 || 84 || 1.2 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 | | <span id="Vaal Rapier">Vaal Rapier</span> [[ File:AntiqueRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 66 || 21 || 84 || 1.2 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 | ||
|| +20% | || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Jeweled Foil">Jeweled Foil</span> [[ File:ElegantFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 68 || 26 || 48 || 1.7 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | | <span id="Jeweled Foil">Jeweled Foil</span> [[ File:ElegantFoil.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 68 || 26 || 48 || 1.7 || 63 || 0 || 191 || 0 || +20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Harpy Rapier">Harpy Rapier</span> [[ File:ThornRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 70 || 27 || 62 || 1.35 || 60 || 0 || 191 || 0 | | <span id="Harpy Rapier">Harpy Rapier</span> [[ File:ThornRapier.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 70 || 27 || 62 || 1.35 || 60 || 0 || 191 || 0 | ||
|| + | || +35% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Two-Handed Swords== | ==Two-Handed Swords== | ||
'''Implicit Mod Explanation''' | |||
Local modifiers only affect the item they appear on, for instance, Local Accuracy will only affect the sword it is on. It won't affect the damage on an off-hand weapon when [[Dual Wielding|dual-wielding]], and won't increase physical damage granted from other items like rings. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 135: | Line 144: | ||
!width=22| [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|Dexterity Required]] | !width=22| [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|Dexterity Required]] | ||
!width=22| [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|Intelligence Required]] | !width=22| [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|Intelligence Required]] | ||
! | ! Local Accuracy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Corroded Blade">Corroded Blade</span> [[ File:CorrodedBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 3 || 9 || 17 || 1.2 || 15 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||+18% | | <span id="Corroded Blade">Corroded Blade</span> [[ File:CorrodedBlade.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 3 || 9 || 17 || 1.2 || 15 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Long Sword">Long Sword</span> [[ File:LongSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 8 || 13 ||30|| 1.1 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 0 ||+18% | | <span id="Long Sword">Long Sword</span> [[ File:LongSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 8 || 13 ||30|| 1.1 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 0 ||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Bastard Sword">Bastard Sword</span> [[ File:BastardSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 12 || 16 || 27 || 1.35 || 29 || 21 || 30 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Bastard Sword">Bastard Sword</span> [[ File:BastardSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 12 || 16 || 27 || 1.35 || 29 || 21 || 30 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Two-Handed Sword">Two-Handed Sword</span> [[ File:TwoHandedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 22 || 40 || 1.2 || 37 || 33 || 33 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Two-Handed Sword">Two-Handed Sword</span> [[ File:TwoHandedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 17 || 22 || 40 || 1.2 || 37 || 33 || 33 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Etched Greatsword">Etched Greatsword</span> [[ File:EtchedGreatsword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 22 || 27 || 55 || 1.1 || 45 || 45 || 38 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Etched Greatsword">Etched Greatsword</span> [[ File:EtchedGreatsword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 22 || 27 || 55 || 1.1 || 45 || 45 || 38 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Ornate Sword">Ornate Sword</span> [[ File:OrnateSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 27 || 30 || 51 || 1.3 || 53 || 45 || 54 || 0 | | <span id="Ornate Sword">Ornate Sword</span> [[ File:OrnateSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 27 || 30 || 51 || 1.3 || 53 || 45 || 54 || 0 | ||
||+18% | ||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Spectral Sword">Spectral Sword</span> [[ File:SpectralSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 33 || 68 || 1.2 || 60 || 57 || 57 || 0 ||+ | | <span id="Spectral Sword">Spectral Sword</span> [[ File:SpectralSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 32 || 33 || 68 || 1.2 || 60 || 57 || 57 || 0 ||+30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Butcher Sword">Butcher Sword</span> [[ File:LongSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 36 || 36 || 85|| 1.1 || 67 || 69 || 58 || 0 | | <span id="Butcher Sword">Butcher Sword</span> [[ File:LongSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 36 || 36 || 85|| 1.1 || 67 || 69 || 58 || 0 | ||
||+18% | ||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Footman Sword">Footman Sword</span> [[ File:BastardSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 40 || 40 || 67 || 1.35 || 73 || 57 || 83 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Footman Sword">Footman Sword</span> [[ File:BastardSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 40 || 40 || 67 || 1.35 || 73 || 57 || 83 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Highland Sword">Highland Sword</span> [[ File:TwoHandedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 44 || 46 || 85 || 1.2 || 79 || 77 || 77 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Highland Sword">Highland Sword</span> [[ File:TwoHandedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 44 || 46 || 85 || 1.2 || 79 || 77 || 77 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Engraved Greatsword">Engraved Greatsword</span> [[ File:EtchedGreatsword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 48 || 50 || 104 || 1.1 || 85 || 91 || 76 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Engraved Greatsword">Engraved Greatsword</span> [[ File:EtchedGreatsword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 48 || 50 || 104 || 1.1 || 85 || 91 || 76 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Tiger Sword">Tiger Sword</span> [[ File:OrnateSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 51 || 52 || 86 || 1.3 || 90 || 80 || 96 || 0 | | <span id="Tiger Sword">Tiger Sword</span> [[ File:OrnateSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 51 || 52 || 86 || 1.3 || 90 || 80 || 96 || 0 | ||
||+18% | ||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Wraith Sword">Wraith Sword</span> [[ File:SpectralSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 54 || 51 || 106 || 1.2 || 94 || 93 || 93 || 0 ||+ | | <span id="Wraith Sword">Wraith Sword</span> [[ File:SpectralSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 54 || 51 || 106 || 1.2 || 94 || 93 || 93 || 0 ||+30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Headman's Sword">Headman's Sword</span> [[ File:LongSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 57 || 54 || 126 || 1.1 || 99 || 106 || 89 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Headman's Sword">Headman's Sword</span> [[ File:LongSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 57 || 54 || 126 || 1.1 || 99 || 106 || 89 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Reaver Sword">Reaver Sword</span> [[ File:BastardSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 59 || 57 || 95 || 1.35 || 102 || 82 || 119 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Reaver Sword">Reaver Sword</span> [[ File:BastardSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 59 || 57 || 95 || 1.35 || 102 || 82 || 119 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Ezomyte Sword">Ezomyte Sword</span> [[ File:TwoHandedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 61 || 60 || 112 || 1.2 || 104 || 102 || 102 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Ezomyte Sword">Ezomyte Sword</span> [[ File:TwoHandedSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 61 || 60 || 112 || 1.2 || 104 || 102 || 102 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Vaal Greatsword">Vaal Greatsword</span> [[ File:EtchedGreatsword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 63 || 61 || 127 || 1.1 || 104 || 112 || 93 || 0||+18% | | <span id="Vaal Greatsword">Vaal Greatsword</span> [[ File:EtchedGreatsword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 63 || 61 || 127 || 1.1 || 104 || 112 || 93 || 0||+18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Lion Sword">Lion Sword</span> [[ File:OrnateSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 65 || 60 || 100 || 1.3 || 104 || 93 || 112 || 0 ||+18% Local | | <span id="Lion Sword">Lion Sword</span> [[ File:OrnateSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 65 || 60 || 100 || 1.3 || 104 || 93 || 112 || 0 ||+18% Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Infernal Sword">Infernal Sword</span> [[ File:SpectralSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 67 || 56 || 117 || 1.2 || 104 || 102 || 102 || 0 ||+ | | <span id="Infernal Sword">Infernal Sword</span> [[ File:SpectralSword.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 67 || 56 || 117 || 1.2 || 104 || 102 || 102 || 0 ||+30% | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:28, 5 July 2012
Swords deal physical melee damage.
One-Handed Swords
Implicit Mod Explanation
Local modifiers only affect the item they appear on, for instance, Local Accuracy will only affect the sword it is on. It won't affect the damage on an off-hand weapon when dual-wielding, and won't increase physical damage granted from other items like rings.
Name | Level Required | Damage Minimum | Damage Maximum | Tip: attacks per second |
Tip: damage per second |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Local Accuracy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rusted Sword |
1 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +18% |
Copper Sword |
5 | 6 | 12 | 1.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +18% |
Sabre |
10 | 4 | 15 | 1.65 | 16 | 18 | 26 | 0 | +18% |
Broad Sword |
15 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 21 | 30 | 30 | 0 | +18% |
War Sword |
20 | 15 | 27 | 1.2 | 25 | 41 | 35 | 0 | +18% |
Ancient Sword |
24 | 16 | 29 | 1.3 | 29 | 44 | 44 | 0 | +18% |
Elegant Sword |
28 | 16 | 25 | 1.6 | 33 | 46 | 55 | 0 | +18% |
Dusk Blade |
32 | 15 | 42 | 1.3 | 37 | 57 | 57 | 0 | +18% |
Variscite Blade |
35 | 19 | 41 | 1.3 | 39 | 62 | 62 | 0 | +18% |
Cutlass |
38 | 10 | 41 | 1.65 | 42 | 55 | 79 | 0 | +18% |
Baselard |
41 | 28 | 41 | 1.3 | 45 | 72 | 72 | 0 | +18% |
Graceful Sword |
44 | 28 | 52 | 1.2 | 48 | 83 | 70 | 0 | +18% |
Elder Sword |
50 | 25 | 41 | 1.6 | 53 | 78 | 94 | 0 | 18% |
Twilight Blade |
53 | 22 | 64 | 1.3 | 56 | 91 | 91 | 0 | +18% |
Gemstone Sword |
56 | 29 | 62 | 1.3 | 59 | 96 | 96 | 0 | +18% |
Corsair Sword |
58 | 15 | 59 | 1.65 | 61 | 81 | 117 | 0 | +18% |
Gladius |
60 | 40 | 57 | 1.3 | 63 | 102 | 102 | 0 | +18% |
Legion Sword |
62 | 37 | 68 | 1.2 | 63 | 112 | 93 | 0 | +18% |
Vaal Blade |
64 | 34 | 63 | 1.3 | 63 | 102 | 102 | 0 | +18% |
Eternal Sword |
66 | 30 | 49 | 1.6 | 63 | 93 | 112 | 0 | +18% |
Midnight Blade |
68 | 25 | 72 | 1.3 | 63 | 102 | 102 | 0 | +18% |
Thrusting One-Handed Swords
Implicit Mod Explanation
Base modifiers increase your stats across the board, unlike Local increases.
Name | Level Required | Damage Minimum | Damage Maximum | Tip: attacks per second |
Tip: damage per second |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Base Critical Strike Multiplier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rusted Spike |
3 | 4 | 10 | 1.35 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 0 | +20% |
Whalebone Rapier |
7 | 3 | 14 | 1.55 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 0 | +20% |
Battered Foil |
12 | 9 | 17 | 1.35 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 0 | +20% |
Basket Rapier |
17 | 9 | 20 | 1.55 | 23 | 0 | 62 | 0 | +20% |
Jagged Foil |
22 | 10 | 22 | 1.7 | 27 | 0 | 77 | 0 | +20% |
Antique Rapier |
26 | 10 | 41 | 1.2 | 31 | 0 | 89 | 0 | +20% |
Elegant Foil |
30 | 14 | 27 | 1.7 | 35 | 0 | 101 | 0 | +20% |
Thorn Rapier |
34 | 16 | 38 | 1.35 | 37 | 0 | 113 | 0 | +35% |
Wyrmbone Rapier |
37 | 11 | 43 | 1.55 | 41 | 0 | 122 | 0 | +20% |
Burnished Foil |
40 | 23 | 42 | 1.35 | 44 | 0 | 131 | 0 | +20% |
Estoc |
43 | 18 | 42 | 1.55 | 47 | 0 | 140 | 0 | +20% |
Serrated Foil |
46 | 18 | 41 | 1.7 | 50 | 0 | 149 | 0 | +20% |
Primeval Rapier |
49 | 17 | 70 | 1.2 | 53 | 0 | 158 | 0 | +20% |
Fancy Foil |
52 | 23 | 42 | 1.7 | 55 | 0 | 167 | 0 | +20% |
Apex Rapier |
55 | 25 | 57 | 1.35 | 55 | 0 | 176 | 0 | +35% |
Dragonbone Rapier |
58 | 16 | 63 | 1.55 | 61 | 185 | 0 | +20% | |
Tempered Foil |
60 | 33 | 60 | 1.35 | 63 | 0 | 191 | 0 | +20% |
Pecoraro |
62 | 24 | 57 | 1.55 | 63 | 0 | 191 | 0 | +20% |
Spiraled Foil |
64 | 22 | 52 | 1.7 | 63 | 0 | 191 | 0 | +20% |
Vaal Rapier |
66 | 21 | 84 | 1.2 | 63 | 0 | 191 | 0 | +20% |
Jeweled Foil |
68 | 26 | 48 | 1.7 | 63 | 0 | 191 | 0 | +20% |
Harpy Rapier |
70 | 27 | 62 | 1.35 | 60 | 0 | 191 | 0 | +35% |
Two-Handed Swords
Implicit Mod Explanation Local modifiers only affect the item they appear on, for instance, Local Accuracy will only affect the sword it is on. It won't affect the damage on an off-hand weapon when dual-wielding, and won't increase physical damage granted from other items like rings.
Name | Level Required | Damage Minimum | Damage Maximum | Tip: attacks per second |
Tip: damage per second |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Local Accuracy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corroded Blade |
3 | 9 | 17 | 1.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +18% |
Long Sword |
8 | 13 | 30 | 1.1 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 0 | +18% |
Bastard Sword |
12 | 16 | 27 | 1.35 | 29 | 21 | 30 | 0 | +18% |
Two-Handed Sword |
17 | 22 | 40 | 1.2 | 37 | 33 | 33 | 0 | +18% |
Etched Greatsword |
22 | 27 | 55 | 1.1 | 45 | 45 | 38 | 0 | +18% |
Ornate Sword |
27 | 30 | 51 | 1.3 | 53 | 45 | 54 | 0 | +18% |
Spectral Sword |
32 | 33 | 68 | 1.2 | 60 | 57 | 57 | 0 | +30% |
Butcher Sword |
36 | 36 | 85 | 1.1 | 67 | 69 | 58 | 0 | +18% |
Footman Sword |
40 | 40 | 67 | 1.35 | 73 | 57 | 83 | 0 | +18% |
Highland Sword |
44 | 46 | 85 | 1.2 | 79 | 77 | 77 | 0 | +18% |
Engraved Greatsword |
48 | 50 | 104 | 1.1 | 85 | 91 | 76 | 0 | +18% |
Tiger Sword |
51 | 52 | 86 | 1.3 | 90 | 80 | 96 | 0 | +18% |
Wraith Sword |
54 | 51 | 106 | 1.2 | 94 | 93 | 93 | 0 | +30% |
Headman's Sword |
57 | 54 | 126 | 1.1 | 99 | 106 | 89 | 0 | +18% |
Reaver Sword |
59 | 57 | 95 | 1.35 | 102 | 82 | 119 | 0 | +18% |
Ezomyte Sword |
61 | 60 | 112 | 1.2 | 104 | 102 | 102 | 0 | +18% |
Vaal Greatsword |
63 | 61 | 127 | 1.1 | 104 | 112 | 93 | 0 | +18% |
Lion Sword |
65 | 60 | 100 | 1.3 | 104 | 93 | 112 | 0 | +18% Local |
Infernal Sword |
67 | 56 | 117 | 1.2 | 104 | 102 | 102 | 0 | +30% |