Solar Guard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>MadamPrezident (→Maps: Updated the old map references to the War for the Atlas versions.) |
>MadamPrezident (→Maps: Made the maps list a sortable table with level and tier.) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Maps == | == Maps == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Map !! Level !! Tier | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Arcade Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 70 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Ghetto Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 80 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Channel Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 72 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Racecourse Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 79 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Ramparts Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 74 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Wharf Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 73 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Castle Ruins Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 79 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Cemetery Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 73 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Cursed Crypt Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 77 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Promenade Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 78 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Arsenal Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 80 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Colonnade Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 78 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Courtyard Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 75 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Port Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 70 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Bazaar Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 74 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Chateau Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 71 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Shipyard Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 77 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Residence Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 74 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Gardens Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 74 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Plaza Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 81 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Waterways Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 78 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Maze Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 72 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Colosseum Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 81 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|page=Forge of the Phoenix Map (War for the Atlas)}} || 83 || 16 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bestiary]] | [[Category:Bestiary]] |
Revision as of 13:26, 20 January 2018
Solar Guard | |||
![]() | |||
Location(s) | The Solaris Temple Level 1 (Act 8) The Solaris Temple Level 2 (Act 8) | ||
Damage | Extra Fire Damage | ||
Resistance(s) | Fire | ||
Skill(s) | Fireball Beam |
Solar Guard is an uncommon monster type with simliar patterns to Solar Elementals and can be found in The Solaris Temple (Act 8). Like their less powerful versions they have fire resistance, the ability to cast yellow Fireballs as well as an instantaneous beam-attack which - upon impact - deals a great amount of AoE damage. Both attacks deal fire damage.
Due to their more powerful nature they make a great target for Raise Spectre, paired with Gems like Spell Echo and Controlled Destruction to further enhance DPS.
Abilities
- Fireball
- Beam
- Resists Fire
Areas
Maps
Map | Level | Tier |
---|---|---|
![]() Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: +Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | 3 |
![]() Map Tier: 13 Guild Character: œTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
80 | 13 |
![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: ZTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
72 | 5 |
![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: «Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
79 | 12 |
![]() Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: ÜTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | 7 |
![]() Map Tier: 6 Guild Character: ËTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
73 | 6 |
![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: êTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
79 | 12 |
![]() Map Tier: 6 Guild Character: LTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
73 | 6 |
![]() Map Tier: 10 Guild Character: }Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
77 | 10 |
![]() Map Tier: 11 Guild Character: ;Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
78 | 11 |
![]() Map Tier: 13 Guild Character: éTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
80 | 13 |
![]() Map Tier: 11 Guild Character: .Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
78 | 11 |
![]() Map Tier: 8 Guild Character: 4Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | 8 |
![]() Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: eTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | 3 |
![]() Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: YTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | 7 |
![]() Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: OTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
71 | 4 |
![]() Map Tier: 10 Guild Character: vTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
77 | 10 |
![]() Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: TTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | 7 |
![]() Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: JTravel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | 7 |
![]() Map Tier: 14 Guild Character: €Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
81 | 14 |
![]() Map Tier: 11 Guild Character: ÌTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
78 | 11 |
![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: lTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
72 | 5 |
![]() Map Tier: 14 Guild Character: üTravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
81 | 14 |
![]() Map Tier: 16 Guild Character: ¤Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
83 | 16 |