Rampage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>KLIKS |
>Nhowka (→Rampage effects: - Kills extracted from KillstreakThresholds.dat inside Content.GGPK) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
There are 13 rampage tiers. | There are 13 rampage tiers. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Tier | |||
!Kills | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|15 | |||
|an arc of spears that damages and stun surrounding enemies | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|30 | |||
|Detonate Dead | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|45 | |||
|summoned spirit weapons | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|175 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|220 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|270 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|325 | |||
|cyclone that explodes nearby enemies | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|385 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|450 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|520 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Path of Exile]] | [[Category:Path of Exile]] |
Revision as of 17:33, 21 August 2014
For the challenge league, see Rampage League.
Rampage is a killstreak mechanic that rewards players for killing a certain amount of monsters with no more than five seconds between each. At certain milestones, special benefitial effects are automatically activated. It is a feature exclusive to the Rampage League.
Rampage effects
There are 13 rampage tiers.
Tier | Kills | Effect |
---|---|---|
1 | 15 | an arc of spears that damages and stun surrounding enemies |
2 | 30 | Detonate Dead |
3 | 45 | summoned spirit weapons |
4 | 70 | |
5 | 100 | |
6 | 135 | |
7 | 175 | |
8 | 220 | |
9 | 270 | |
10 | 325 | cyclone that explodes nearby enemies |
11 | 385 | |
12 | 450 | |
13 | 520 |