Heavy Strike: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Tribrn No edit summary |
>Aezlo No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Attacks the enemy with a forceful blow, knocking them back. Requires a Mace, Axe, Sword or Two-Handed Weapon. | Attacks the enemy with a forceful blow, knocking them back. Requires a Mace, Axe, Sword or Two-Handed Weapon. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px; text-align: center" | |||
! Level | |||
! Required Level | |||
! Required Strength | |||
! Mana Cost | |||
! Stats | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 1 || - || 8 || Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 2 || - || 8 || 4% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 16 || 35 || 8 || 20% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 26 || 53 || 8 || 28% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 52 || 100 || 9 || 52% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || || || || | |||
[[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] |
Revision as of 05:31, 7 June 2012
Lua error in Module:Skill at line 818: bad argument #3 to 'format' (string expected, got nil).
When facing the hungry throngs on Wraeclast, offense truly is the best form of defense. Skilled melee combatants have mastered the technique of the Heavy Strike, a devastating blow they unleash with an Axe, Mace or any two-handed weapon. Heavy Strike lands with terrifying force, knocking foes back and often stunning them, if not killing them outright.
Attacks the enemy with a forceful blow, knocking them back. Requires a Mace, Axe, Sword or Two-Handed Weapon.
Level | Required Level | Required Strength | Mana Cost | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction |
2 | 2 | - | 8 | 4% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction |
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | 16 | 35 | 8 | 20% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction |
7 | ||||
8 | 26 | 53 | 8 | 28% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction |
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
13 | ||||
14 | 52 | 100 | 9 | 52% increased physical damage, Deals 150% of base damage, Knocks enemies back on hit, 30% increased stun threshold reduction |
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 | ||||
20 |