Haku, Armourmaster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 mNo edit summary |
>OmegaK2 (→Crafting: added stuff from Garena PoE http://pathofexile.gamepedia.com/User:Chuanhsing/CraftingBench) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Armor crafting. | Armor crafting. | ||
Incomplete list of crafting from the preview/trailer video<ref>{{cite web|author=Grinding Gear Games|date=August 12, 2014|title=Forsaken Masters: Haku, Armourmaster |url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1KUJ_HM9fKg|publisher=Youtube|accessdate=August 12, 2014}}</ref> | Incomplete list of crafting from the preview/trailer video<ref>{{cite web|author=Grinding Gear Games|date=August 12, 2014|title=Forsaken Masters: Haku, Armourmaster |url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1KUJ_HM9fKg|publisher=Youtube|accessdate=August 12, 2014}}</ref> and Garena PoE. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Effect !! {{Abbr|[[Image:Level_up_icon_small.png|link=|Lvl.]]|Required Level|class=nounderline}} !! Cost | ! Effect !! {{Abbr|[[Image:Level_up_icon_small.png|link=|Lvl.]]|Required Level|class=nounderline}} !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Remove Crafted Mod || || 1x | | Remove Crafted Mod || || 1x {{il|Orb of Augmentation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +25-30 to Strength || 40 || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | | +25-30 to Strength || 40 || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 55-68% Increased Armour || 1 || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | | 55-68% Increased Armour || 1 || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40-52% Increased Evasion || 1 || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | | 40-52% Increased Evasion || 1 || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | ||
|- | |||
| 55-68% increased Evasion || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40-52% increased Energy Shield || ? || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 55-68% increased Energy Shield || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40-52% increased Armour and Energy Shield || ? || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 55-68% increased Armour and Energy Shield || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40-52% increased Armour and Evasion || ? || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 55-68% increased Armour and Evasion || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40-52% increased Evasion and Energy Shield || ? || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 55-68% increased Evasion and Energy Shield || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +20-25 to Strength || ? || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +26-30 to Strength || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +20-25 to Dexterity || ? || 1x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +20-25 to Dexterity || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +11-14 to All Attributes || ? || 5x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +25-50 to Armour Rating || ? || 1x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +51-80 to Armour Rating || ? || 3x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +25-50 to Evasion Rating || ? || 1x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +51-80 to Evasion Rating || ? || 3x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +14-17 to Maximum Energy Shield || ? || 1x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +18-22 to Maximum Energy Shield || ? || 3x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +21-25% to Fire Resistance || ? || 2x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +26-30% to Fire Resistance || ? || 4x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +21-25% to Cold Resistance || ? || 2x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +26-30% to Cold Resistance || ? || 4x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +21-25% to Lightning Resistance || ? || 2x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +26-30% to Lightning Resistance || ? || 4x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1-2% of Physical Damage leeched as Life || ? || 2x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1% of Physical Damage leeched as Mana || ? || 4x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| Adds 3-4 to 6-7 Physical Damage || ? || 3x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1-2% increased Block chance || ? || 2x {{il|Divine Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2-3% increased Block chance || ? || 5x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6-12% increased Weapon Elemental Damage || ? || 1x {{il|Divine Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +35-44 to Maximum Life || ? || 3x {{il|Orb of Alchemy}} | |||
|- | |||
| +45-54 to Maximum Life || ? || 1x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| +55-64 to Maximum Life || ? || 3x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9-12% increased Attack Speed || ? || 2x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 14 August 2014
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
Overview
Quests
Crafting
Armor crafting.
Incomplete list of crafting from the preview/trailer video[1] and Garena PoE.
Effect | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Remove Crafted Mod | 1x Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | |
+25-30 to Strength | 40 | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+55-64 to Maximum Life | 36 | 3x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
4-8% Weapon Elemental Damage | 30 | 5x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
40-52% Increased Armour | 1 | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
55-68% Increased Armour | 1 | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
40-52% Increased Evasion | 1 | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
55-68% increased Evasion | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
40-52% increased Energy Shield | ? | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
55-68% increased Energy Shield | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
40-52% increased Armour and Energy Shield | ? | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
55-68% increased Armour and Energy Shield | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
40-52% increased Armour and Evasion | ? | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
55-68% increased Armour and Evasion | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
40-52% increased Evasion and Energy Shield | ? | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
55-68% increased Evasion and Energy Shield | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+20-25 to Strength | ? | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+26-30 to Strength | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+20-25 to Dexterity | ? | 1x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+20-25 to Dexterity | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+11-14 to All Attributes | ? | 5x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+25-50 to Armour Rating | ? | 1x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
+51-80 to Armour Rating | ? | 3x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
+25-50 to Evasion Rating | ? | 1x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
+51-80 to Evasion Rating | ? | 3x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
+14-17 to Maximum Energy Shield | ? | 1x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
+18-22 to Maximum Energy Shield | ? | 3x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
+21-25% to Fire Resistance | ? | 2x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+26-30% to Fire Resistance | ? | 4x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+21-25% to Cold Resistance | ? | 2x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+26-30% to Cold Resistance | ? | 4x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+21-25% to Lightning Resistance | ? | 2x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+26-30% to Lightning Resistance | ? | 4x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
1-2% of Physical Damage leeched as Life | ? | 2x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
1% of Physical Damage leeched as Mana | ? | 4x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Adds 3-4 to 6-7 Physical Damage | ? | 3x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
1-2% increased Block chance | ? | 2x Divine OrbDivine OrbStack Size: 20Randomises the values of the random modifiers on an itemRight click this item then left click a magic, rare or unique item to apply it. |
2-3% increased Block chance | ? | 5x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
6-12% increased Weapon Elemental Damage | ? | 1x Divine OrbDivine OrbStack Size: 20Randomises the values of the random modifiers on an itemRight click this item then left click a magic, rare or unique item to apply it. |
+35-44 to Maximum Life | ? | 3x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
+45-54 to Maximum Life | ? | 1x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
+55-64 to Maximum Life | ? | 3x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
9-12% increased Attack Speed | ? | 2x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
References
- ↑ Grinding Gear Games (August 12, 2014). "Forsaken Masters: Haku, Armourmaster". Youtube. Retrieved August 12, 2014.