Template:MasterCraftingTable/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 |
>OmegaK2 |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Will show the master column | | Will show the master column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | helmet | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the helmet column | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armor | | body | ||
| | | any | ||
| Will show | | Will show the body (armor) column | ||
|- | |||
| gloves | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the gloves column | |||
|- | |||
| shoes | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the shoes column | |||
|- | |||
| shield | |||
| any | |||
| Will show the shield column | |||
|- | |- | ||
| quiver | | quiver |
Revision as of 22:43, 24 August 2014
Usage
This template creates a table header for the master crafting. Without further specification of Arguments it will only include the required master and player level, the effect and cost columns.
Arguments
Parameter | Value | Description |
---|---|---|
master | any | Will show the master column |
helmet | any | Will show the helmet column |
body | any | Will show the body (armor) column |
gloves | any | Will show the gloves column |
shoes | any | Will show the shoes column |
shield | any | Will show the shield column |
quiver | any | Will show the quiver column |
belt | any | Will show the belt column |
jewellery | short | Will show a single Jewellery column |
jewellery | detailed | Will show many armor columns one for each jewellery type |
weapon_ranged | short | Will show a single Ranged column |
weapon_ranged | detailed | Will show many ranged weapon columns one for each weapon type |
weapon_1h | short | Will show a single 1 Handed Weapons column |
weapon_1h | detailed | Will show many 1 handed weapon columns one for each weapon type |
weapon_2h | short | Will show a single 2 Handed Weapons column |
weapon_2h | detailed | Will show many 2 handed weapon columns one for each weapon type |
Examples
Default Table
{{MasterCraftingTable}} |- | Superpowers +1 || 1 || 15 || 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} |}
Effect | Prefix | Suffix | Cost | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Superpowers +1 | 1 | 15 | 1x Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. |
Complete Table
{{MasterCraftingTable |master=yes |quiver=yes |belt=yes |armor=detailed |jewellery=detailed |weapons_ranged=detailed |weapons_1h=detailed |weapons_2h=detailed}} |- | Vorici | Superpowers +1 | 1 | 15 | 1x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | {{yes}} | {{no}} |}
Master | Effect | Prefix | Suffix | Cost | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vorici | Superpowers +1 | 1 | 15 | 1x Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. | ✓
|
✗
|