Heavy Strike: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Aezlo No edit summary |
>Aezlo No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Required Strength | ! Required Strength | ||
! Mana Cost | ! Mana Cost | ||
! | ! % Increased Physical Damage | ||
! % of Base Damage | |||
! % Increased Stun Threshold Reduction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 1 || - || 8 || | | 1 || 1 || - || 8 || - || 150% || 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || 2 || - || 8 || 4% | | 2 || 2 || - || 8 || 4% || 150% || 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || || || || | | 3 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || || || || | | 4 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || || || || | | 5 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || 16 || 35 || 8 || 20% | | 6 || 16 || 35 || 8 || 20% || 150% || 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || || || || | | 7 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 26 || 53 || 8 || 28% | | 8 || 26 || 53 || 8 || 28% || 150% || 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || || || || | | 9 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || || || || | | 10 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || || || || | | 11 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || || || || | | 12 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || || || || | | 13 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || 52 || 100 || 9 || 52% | | 14 || 52 || 100 || 9 || 52% || 150% || 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || || || || | | 15 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || || || || | | 16 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || || || || | | 17 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || || || || | | 18 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || || || || | | 19 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || || || || | | 20 || || || || || || | ||
|} | |||
==Gem Quality== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100px; text-align: center" | |||
! Quality % | |||
! Additional Stat | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] |
Revision as of 09:01, 7 June 2012
Lua error in Module:Skill at line 818: bad argument #3 to 'format' (string expected, got nil).
When facing the hungry throngs on Wraeclast, offense truly is the best form of defense. Skilled melee combatants have mastered the technique of the Heavy Strike, a devastating blow they unleash with an Axe, Mace or any two-handed weapon. Heavy Strike lands with terrifying force, knocking foes back and often stunning them, if not killing them outright.
Attacks the enemy with a forceful blow, knocking them back. Requires a Mace, Axe, Sword or Two-Handed Weapon.
Gem Levelling
Level | Required Level | Required Strength | Mana Cost | % Increased Physical Damage | % of Base Damage | % Increased Stun Threshold Reduction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 150% | 30% |
2 | 2 | - | 8 | 4% | 150% | 30% |
3 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 | 16 | 35 | 8 | 20% | 150% | 30% |
7 | ||||||
8 | 26 | 53 | 8 | 28% | 150% | 30% |
9 | ||||||
10 | ||||||
11 | ||||||
12 | ||||||
13 | ||||||
14 | 52 | 100 | 9 | 52% | 150% | 30% |
15 | ||||||
16 | ||||||
17 | ||||||
18 | ||||||
19 | ||||||
20 |
Gem Quality
Quality % | Additional Stat |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | |
3 | |
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
15 | |
16 | |
17 | |
18 | |
19 | |
20 |