Supporter pack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Lord joshi m (→Forsaken Masters Supporter Packs: typo) |
|||
(337 intermediate revisions by 37 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Supporter packs | Players can purchase '''supporter packs''' to help fund the continued development of [[Path of Exile]]. Supporter packs typically include [[microtransaction]] points, exclusive [[cosmetic item]]s and other digital goods. Some also come with physical goods or other perks. Most supporter packs are only available for a limited time. | ||
== | ==List of supporter pack series== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Series !! Introduced !! Discontinued | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Necropolis supporter pack]]s | |||
| March 21, 2024 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2024 Core supporter pack]]s | |||
| December 9, 2023 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Trial of the Ancestors supporter pack]]s | ||
| August 18, 2023 | |||
| | | December 9, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Crucible supporter pack]]s | ||
| April 7, 2023 | |||
| August 18, 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[2023 Core supporter pack]]s | ||
| December 21, 2022 | |||
| December 9, 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[The Forbidden Sanctum supporter pack]]s | ||
| December 1, 2022 | |||
| April 4, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lake of Kalandra supporter pack]]s | ||
| August 11, 2022 | |||
| December 6, 2022 | |||
|| | |- | ||
| [[Sentinel supporter pack]]s | |||
| May 5, 2022 | |||
| August 19, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Archnemesis supporter pack]]s | |||
| | | January 27, 2022 | ||
| August 19, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[2022 Core supporter pack]]s | ||
| December 22, 2021 | |||
| December 21, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scourge supporter pack]]s | |||
| October 14, 2021 | |||
| May 5, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Expedition supporter pack]]s | |||
| July 15, 2021 | |||
| January 27, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ultimatum supporter pack]]s | |||
| April 8, 2021 | |||
| October 14, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ritual supporter pack]]s | |||
| January 8, 2021 | |||
| July 1, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2021 Core supporter pack]]s | |||
| December 17, 2020 | |||
| December 22, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heist supporter pack]]s | |||
| September 2, 2020 | |||
| April 8, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Harvest supporter pack]]s | ||
| June 2, 2020 | |||
| January 7, 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Delirium supporter pack]]s | ||
| February 25, 2020 | |||
| June 2, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[2020 Core supporter pack]]s | ||
| December 20, 2019 | |||
| December 17, 2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Metamorph supporter pack]]s | ||
| November 28, 2019 | |||
| February 25, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blight supporter pack]]s | |||
| August 22, 2019 | |||
| November 28, 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legion supporter pack]]s | |||
| May 21, 2019 | |||
| August 21, 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Synthesis supporter pack]]s | ||
| February 19, 2019 | |||
| May 21, 2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[2019 Core supporter pack]]s | ||
| December 20, 2018 | |||
| December 20, 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Betrayal supporter pack]]s | ||
| November 13, 2018 | |||
| February 19, 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Delve supporter pack]]s | ||
| August 9, 2018 | |||
| November 13, 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Incursion supporter pack]]s | |||
| May 10, 2018 | |||
| August 9, 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bestiary supporter pack]]s | |||
| February 15, 2018 | |||
| May 10, 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[First Blood Starter Pack]] | ||
| April 17, 2018 | |||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Abyss supporter pack]]s | ||
| December 15, 2017 | |||
| February 15, 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[War for the Atlas supporter pack]]s | ||
| November 16, 2017 | |||
| December 20, 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Harbinger supporter pack]]s | ||
| August 18, 2017 | |||
| December 4, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[The Fall of Oriath supporter pack]]s | ||
| June 7, 2017 | |||
| November 16, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Legacy supporter pack]]s | ||
| February 16, 2017 | |||
| July 31, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Breach supporter pack]]s | |||
| November 18, 2016 | |||
| February 16, 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atlas of Worlds supporter pack]]s | |||
| August 12, 2016 | |||
| June 7, 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | [[Prophecy Supporter Pack]] | ||
| May 19, 2016 | |||
| August 11, 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | [[Ascendancy supporter pack]]s | ||
| November 26, 2015 | |||
| August 11, 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Awakening supporter pack]]s | |||
| April 29, 2015 | |||
| November 13, 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forsaken Masters supporter pack]]s | |||
| August 8, 2014 | |||
| April 20, 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Release supporter pack]]s | |||
| November 29, 2013 | |||
| July 28, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Open Beta supporter pack]]s | |||
| June 7, 2013 | |||
| October 24, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Closed Beta supporter pack]]s | |||
| April 4, 2012 | |||
| January 23, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Kirac's Vault Pass]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Supporter packs| ]] | ||
[[ru:Наборы поддержки]] |
Latest revision as of 19:47, 30 April 2024
Players can purchase supporter packs to help fund the continued development of Path of Exile. Supporter packs typically include microtransaction points, exclusive cosmetic items and other digital goods. Some also come with physical goods or other perks. Most supporter packs are only available for a limited time.
List of supporter pack series
Series | Introduced | Discontinued |
---|---|---|
Necropolis supporter packs | March 21, 2024 | N/A |
2024 Core supporter packs | December 9, 2023 | N/A |
Trial of the Ancestors supporter packs | August 18, 2023 | December 9, 2023 |
Crucible supporter packs | April 7, 2023 | August 18, 2023 |
2023 Core supporter packs | December 21, 2022 | December 9, 2023 |
The Forbidden Sanctum supporter packs | December 1, 2022 | April 4, 2023 |
Lake of Kalandra supporter packs | August 11, 2022 | December 6, 2022 |
Sentinel supporter packs | May 5, 2022 | August 19, 2022 |
Archnemesis supporter packs | January 27, 2022 | August 19, 2022 |
2022 Core supporter packs | December 22, 2021 | December 21, 2022 |
Scourge supporter packs | October 14, 2021 | May 5, 2022 |
Expedition supporter packs | July 15, 2021 | January 27, 2022 |
Ultimatum supporter packs | April 8, 2021 | October 14, 2021 |
Ritual supporter packs | January 8, 2021 | July 1, 2021 |
2021 Core supporter packs | December 17, 2020 | December 22, 2021 |
Heist supporter packs | September 2, 2020 | April 8, 2021 |
Harvest supporter packs | June 2, 2020 | January 7, 2021 |
Delirium supporter packs | February 25, 2020 | June 2, 2020 |
2020 Core supporter packs | December 20, 2019 | December 17, 2020 |
Metamorph supporter packs | November 28, 2019 | February 25, 2020 |
Blight supporter packs | August 22, 2019 | November 28, 2019 |
Legion supporter packs | May 21, 2019 | August 21, 2019 |
Synthesis supporter packs | February 19, 2019 | May 21, 2019 |
2019 Core supporter packs | December 20, 2018 | December 20, 2019 |
Betrayal supporter packs | November 13, 2018 | February 19, 2019 |
Delve supporter packs | August 9, 2018 | November 13, 2018 |
Incursion supporter packs | May 10, 2018 | August 9, 2018 |
Bestiary supporter packs | February 15, 2018 | May 10, 2018 |
First Blood Starter Pack | April 17, 2018 | N/A |
Abyss supporter packs | December 15, 2017 | February 15, 2018 |
War for the Atlas supporter packs | November 16, 2017 | December 20, 2018 |
Harbinger supporter packs | August 18, 2017 | December 4, 2017 |
The Fall of Oriath supporter packs | June 7, 2017 | November 16, 2017 |
Legacy supporter packs | February 16, 2017 | July 31, 2017 |
Breach supporter packs | November 18, 2016 | February 16, 2017 |
Atlas of Worlds supporter packs | August 12, 2016 | June 7, 2017 |
Prophecy Supporter Pack | May 19, 2016 | August 11, 2016 |
Ascendancy supporter packs | November 26, 2015 | August 11, 2016 |
The Awakening supporter packs | April 29, 2015 | November 13, 2015 |
Forsaken Masters supporter packs | August 8, 2014 | April 20, 2015 |
Release supporter packs | November 29, 2013 | July 28, 2014 |
Open Beta supporter packs | June 7, 2013 | October 24, 2013 |
Closed Beta supporter packs | April 4, 2012 | January 23, 2013 |