Public stash tab API: Difference between revisions
>TheFrz mNo edit summary |
>Chuanhsing No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Docs== | ==Docs== | ||
[http://www.pathofexile.com/developer/docs/api-resource-public-stash-tabs Official Docs] | [http://www.pathofexile.com/developer/docs/api-resource-public-stash-tabs Official Docs] | ||
==JSON== | |||
The subsections follow the format of the json. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Key | |||
! Value description | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| next_change_id | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| stashes | |||
| | |||
| array[stash] | |||
|} | |||
=== stashes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Key | |||
! Value description | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| accountName | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| lastCharacterName | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| stash id | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| stash | |||
| stash name | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| stashType | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| items | |||
| | |||
| array[item] | |||
|- | |||
| public | |||
| | |||
| bool | |||
|} | |||
=== item === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Key | |||
! Value description | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| verified | |||
| | |||
| bool | |||
|- | |||
| w | |||
| slot width | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |||
| h | |||
| slot height | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |||
| ilvl | |||
| | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |||
| icon | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| league | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| item id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sockets | |||
| | |||
| array[assoc] | |||
|- | |||
| name | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| typeLine | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| identified | |||
| | |||
| bool | |||
|- | |||
| corrupted | |||
| | |||
| bool | |||
|- | |||
| lockedToCharacter | |||
| | |||
| bool | |||
|- | |||
| note | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| properties | |||
| | |||
| array | |||
|- | |||
| requirements | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| explicitMods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| implicitMods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| enchantMods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| craftedMods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| flavourText | |||
| | |||
| string array | |||
|- | |||
| frameType | |||
| | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |||
| x | |||
| stash position x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| y | |||
| stash position y | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |||
| inventoryId | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| socketedItems | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== sockets === | |||
=== properties === | |||
=== requirements === | |||
=== explicitMods/implicitMods/enchantMods/craftedMods === | |||
=== frameType === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Key | |||
! Value description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| normal | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| magic | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| rare | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| unique | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| gem | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| currency | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| divination card | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| quest item | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| prophecy | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| relic | |||
|} | |||
==Further information and reading== | ==Further information and reading== |
Revision as of 07:15, 22 February 2017
This page contains development information and is intended for developers and not regular end users.
With the game patch 2.2 GGG published a basic JSON interface to obtain information relevant for general trade using Premium Stash Tabs. Basically the interface serves global update information (considerable as a update-"stream") on any public stash tabs recognized by the game servers.
API doesn't contain any historical data and always returns the current state of stash tabs.[1]
URL
http://www.pathofexile.com/api/public-stash-tabs
Pagination
The JSON data is prefixed with the field "next_change_id" If you want the next page of update information append the next_change_id to the URL:
For example: http://www.pathofexile.com/api/public-stash-tabs?id=220-1652-744-1341-230
Docs
JSON
The subsections follow the format of the json.
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
next_change_id | string | |
stashes | array[stash] |
stashes
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
accountName | string | |
lastCharacterName | string | |
id | stash id | string |
stash | stash name | string |
stashType | string | |
items | array[item] | |
public | bool |
item
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
verified | bool | |
w | slot width | integer |
h | slot height | integer |
ilvl | integer | |
icon | string | |
league | string | |
id | item id | |
sockets | array[assoc] | |
name | string | |
typeLine | string | |
identified | bool | |
corrupted | bool | |
lockedToCharacter | bool | |
note | string | |
properties | array | |
requirements | ||
explicitMods | ||
implicitMods | ||
enchantMods | ||
craftedMods | ||
flavourText | string array | |
frameType | integer | |
x | stash position x | |
y | stash position y | integer |
inventoryId | ||
socketedItems |
sockets
properties
requirements
explicitMods/implicitMods/enchantMods/craftedMods
frameType
Key | Value description |
---|---|
0 | normal |
1 | magic |
2 | rare |
3 | unique |
4 | gem |
5 | currency |
6 | divination card |
7 | quest item |
8 | prophecy |
9 | relic |
Further information and reading
https://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexiledev/comments/48i4s1/information_on_the_new_stash_tab_api/
References
- ↑ Novynn (October 4, 2016). "Development Manifesto: 2.3.0 Balance". Path of Exile Dev subreddit. Retrieved October 4, 2016.