Immortal Call: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Aezlo No edit summary |
>Aezlo (Added gem quality table + filled in gem level info) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Required Strength | ! Required Strength | ||
! Mana Cost | ! Mana Cost | ||
! | ! Base Duration | ||
! Additional Duration Per Charge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || || || || | | 1 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || || || || | | 2 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || || || || | | 3 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || || || || | | 4 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || || || || | | 5 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || || || || | | 6 || 38 || 75 || 28 || 0.2 || 0.68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || || || || | | 7 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || || || || | | 8 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || || || || | | 9 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || || || || | | 10 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || || || || | | 11 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || || || || | | 12 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || || || || | | 13 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || || || || | | 14 || 54 || 104 || 37 || 0.2 || 0.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || || || || | | 15 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || || || || | | 16 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || || || || | | 17 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || || || || | | 18 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || || || || | | 19 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || || || || | | 20 || || || || || | ||
|} | |||
==Gem Quality== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100px; text-align: center" | |||
! Quality % | |||
! Additional Stat | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] |
Revision as of 09:06, 7 June 2012
Lua error in Module:Skill at line 818: bad argument #3 to 'format' (string expected, got nil).
Even with the added toughness granted from Endurance Charges, a combatant sometimes finds themselves facing impossible odds. This rare event makes flight a good option and sometimes it even merits the power of the Immortal Call. The legendary war cry channels all current Endurance into an invisible shield that shelters the player from all physical harm for a brief duration. Consuming more charges will extend the duration of the Immortal shield, giving plenty of time for escape or victory.
Discharges Endurance Charges, making the character invulnerable to physical damage for a short time, proportional to how many endurance charges were expended.
Gem Levelling
Level | Required Level | Required Strength | Mana Cost | Base Duration | Additional Duration Per Charge |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | 38 | 75 | 28 | 0.2 | 0.68 |
7 | |||||
8 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 | |||||
11 | |||||
12 | |||||
13 | |||||
14 | 54 | 104 | 37 | 0.2 | 0.80 |
15 | |||||
16 | |||||
17 | |||||
18 | |||||
19 | |||||
20 |
Gem Quality
Quality % | Additional Stat |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | |
3 | |
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
15 | |
16 | |
17 | |
18 | |
19 | |
20 |