Immortal Call: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Tribrn No edit summary |
>Aezlo No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|intelligence= | |intelligence= | ||
|strength= | |strength= | ||
|stats = | |stats = [[Charges]] | ||
|color = | |color = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Discharges [[Endurance Charges]], making the character invulnerable to physical damage for a short time, proportional to how many endurance charges were expended. | Discharges [[Endurance Charges]], making the character invulnerable to physical damage for a short time, proportional to how many endurance charges were expended. | ||
==Gem Levelling== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px; text-align: center" | |||
! Level | |||
! Required Level | |||
! Required Strength | |||
! Mana Cost | |||
! Stats | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || || || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] [[Category:Strength Skills]] |
Revision as of 06:27, 7 June 2012
Lua error in Module:Skill at line 818: bad argument #3 to 'format' (string expected, got nil).
Even with the added toughness granted from Endurance Charges, a combatant sometimes finds themselves facing impossible odds. This rare event makes flight a good option and sometimes it even merits the power of the Immortal Call. The legendary war cry channels all current Endurance into an invisible shield that shelters the player from all physical harm for a brief duration. Consuming more charges will extend the duration of the Immortal shield, giving plenty of time for escape or victory.
Discharges Endurance Charges, making the character invulnerable to physical damage for a short time, proportional to how many endurance charges were expended.
Gem Levelling
Level | Required Level | Required Strength | Mana Cost | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | ||||
13 | ||||
14 | ||||
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 | ||||
20 |