Template:Query area infoboxes/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 (Created page with "{{documentation subpage}} ==Overview== This template queries for area infoboxes based on the conditions given to the query. ==Arguments== {| class="wikitable" ! Argument !...") |
>OmegaK2 |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| sort | | sort | ||
| sort parameter, defaults to sorting by the area id | | sort parameter, defaults to sorting by the area id | ||
|- | |||
| cats | |||
| if set to true, also set categories on the page | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 2 August 2017
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Query area infoboxes.
Overview
This template queries for area infoboxes based on the conditions given to the query.
Arguments
Argument | Description |
---|---|
conditions | SMW query conditions |
sort | sort parameter, defaults to sorting by the area id |
cats | if set to true, also set categories on the page |