Template:MonsterBox/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Lextra2 m (→Copy Paste) |
>Lextra2 m (updated informations) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>rarity</code> | | <code>rarity</code> | ||
| | | The [[rarity]] of the monster. <br> Has to be one of the following: | ||
* Normal | * Normal | ||
* Magic | * Magic | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>image</code> | | <code>image</code> | ||
| | | The image name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>level</code> | | <code>level</code> | ||
| The level of the monster. | | The level(s) of the monster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>location</code> | | <code>location</code> | ||
| The location of the monster. | | The location(s) of the monster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>quest</code> | | <code>quest</code> | ||
| | | The quest(s) the monster is related to. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>health</code> | | <code>health</code> | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>aps</code> | | <code>aps</code> | ||
| The base | | The base attacks per second of the monster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> | | <code>resistance_group</code> | ||
| The base resistances of the monster. | | The base resistances of the monster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>modifiers</code> | | <code>modifiers</code> | ||
| The | | The modifier(s) (mods) the monster has. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>skill</code> | |||
| The skill(s) the monster uses. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>aura</code> | |||
| The aura(s) the monster has. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
| damage = | | damage = | ||
| aps = | | aps = | ||
| | | resistance_group = MapBoss | ||
| modifier = [[60% Less Curse Effectiveness]] | | modifier = [[60% Less Curse Effectiveness]] | ||
| skill = | |||
| aura = | |||
}} | }} | ||
</pre> | </pre> |
Revision as of 16:59, 22 October 2017
This subpage provides documentation for Template:MonsterBox.
This template is used to create a box with informations about a monster.
Parameters
All parameters except for name
are optional. They can be excluded or left blank.
Parameter | Description |
---|---|
name
|
The name of the monster. |
rarity
|
The rarity of the monster. Has to be one of the following:
|
image
|
The image name. |
level
|
The level(s) of the monster. |
location
|
The location(s) of the monster. |
quest
|
The quest(s) the monster is related to. |
health
|
The base health of the monster. |
damage
|
The base physical damage of the monster. |
aps
|
The base attacks per second of the monster. |
resistance_group
|
The base resistances of the monster. |
modifiers
|
The modifier(s) (mods) the monster has. |
skill
|
The skill(s) the monster uses. |
aura
|
The aura(s) the monster has. |
Copy Paste
{{MonsterBox | name = {{PAGENAME}} | rarity = Boss | image = | level = | location = | quest = | health = | damage = | aps = | resistance_group = MapBoss | modifier = [[60% Less Curse Effectiveness]] | skill = | aura = }}