Template:Incursion room/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 mNo edit summary |
>OmegaK2 (updated) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{lua|Module:Incursion}} | {{lua|Module:Incursion}} | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
The '''Incursion room''' template is used to submit incursion room data to the cargo data base, create an info box and add categories to the page. It should be used in the main wiki namespace. | The '''Incursion room''' template is used to submit incursion room data to the cargo data base, create an info box and add categories to the page. It should be used in the main wiki namespace. | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
| id | | id | ||
| str (unique) | | str (unique) | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.id | | incursion_rooms.id | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
| name | | name | ||
| str | | str | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.name | | incursion_rooms.name | ||
| Name of the incursion room as visible in game | | Name of the incursion room as visible in game | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |||
| str | |||
| description | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| incursion_rooms.description | |||
| Description of what the the room does | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| flavour_text | |||
| str | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| incursion_rooms.flavour_text | |||
| Flavour text of the room | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| tier | | tier | ||
| int | | int | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.tier | | incursion_rooms.tier | ||
Line 55: | Line 69: | ||
| upgrade_room_id | | upgrade_room_id | ||
| str | | str | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.id | | incursion_rooms.id | ||
Line 64: | Line 78: | ||
| icon | | icon | ||
| str | | str | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.icon | | incursion_rooms.icon | ||
Line 72: | Line 86: | ||
| min_level | | min_level | ||
| int | | int | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.min_level | | incursion_rooms.min_level | ||
| Minimum level required for incursion room to spawn. | | Minimum level required for incursion room to spawn. | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| architect_metadata_id | | architect_metadata_id | ||
| str | | str | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.architect_metadata_id | | incursion_rooms.architect_metadata_id | ||
Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
| architect_name | | architect_name | ||
| str | | str | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.architect_name | | incursion_rooms.architect_name | ||
Line 114: | Line 112: | ||
| modifier_ids | | modifier_ids | ||
| list[str] | | list[str] | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| incursion_rooms.modifier_ids | | incursion_rooms.modifier_ids |
Revision as of 06:58, 1 June 2018
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Incursion room.
The Incursion room template is used to submit incursion room data to the cargo data base, create an info box and add categories to the page. It should be used in the main wiki namespace.
Overview
The template will do the following:
- add cargo data to the page
- create a basic infobox showing data about the incursion room
- add categories to the page
Parameters
General
Parameter | Type | PyPoE Export |
Required | Field | Description | Default |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
id | str (unique) | ✓
|
✓
|
incursion_rooms.id | Internal identifier of the incursion room. | N/A |
name | str | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.name | Name of the incursion room as visible in game | N/A |
str | description | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.description | Description of what the the room does | 100 |
flavour_text | str | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.flavour_text | Flavour text of the room | 0 |
tier | int | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.tier | Tier of the incursion room in Arabic numerals (i.e. 1-3, not I, II, III). | N/A |
upgrade_room_id | str | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.id | Internal identifier of the incursion room this room upgrades to.
Leave empty if there are no upgrades |
N/A |
icon | str | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.icon | Name of the room's icon (as seen in the temple UI). The icon url including the prefix and suffix will be automatically created from this. | N/A |
min_level | int | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.min_level | Minimum level required for incursion room to spawn. | 0 |
architect_metadata_id | str | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.architect_metadata_id | Internal id of the architect who builds the room. Leave empty if unknown.
Currently, this is not used because monster data is not on the wiki. |
N/A |
architect_name | str | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.architect_name | Name of the architect who builds this room
Currently, this is used instead of monster id because monster data is not on the wiki. It will be removed in the future |
N/A |
modifier_ids | list[str] | ✓
|
✗
|
incursion_rooms.modifier_ids
incursion_rooms.stat_text |
List of modifiers that the room adds to the temple.
The stat text from the modifiers will be added into the stat_text field with line breaks in the order they were entered here. |
N/A |
Cargo tables
Cargo table declarations:
Name | Declaration |
---|---|
incursion_rooms | {{Incursion room/cargo/incursion_rooms}}
|