Template:Event/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>TheFrz m (→Parameters) |
>Illviljan m (→Parameters) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| '''prize''' || The prize. | | '''prize''' || The prize. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''standard''' || It is a standard event. Use <code>True</code> or <code>False</code>. | ||
|- | |||
| '''hardcore''' || It is a hardcore event. Use <code>True</code> or <code>False</code>. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 9 July 2016
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Event.
The Event template is used to show a event info card.
Parameters
Parameter | Description |
---|---|
name | The name of the event. |
image | The image of the event. |
type | The type of the event. |
release_date | The date when the event started. |
end_date | The date when the event ended. |
rewards | The rewards when reaching a certain point threshold during the event. |
prize | The prize. |
standard | It is a standard event. Use True or False .
|
hardcore | It is a hardcore event. Use True or False .
|
Example
{{Event |name = Talisman league |type = challenge |release_version = 2.1.0 |release_date = 2015.12.11 |end_date = 2016.03.04 }} |
Lua error: bad argument #2 to 'formatDate': invalid timestamp '2015.12.11'. |
{{Event |name = Forsaken Masters |type = expansion |release_version = 1.2.0 |release_date = 2014.08.20 }} |
Lua error: bad argument #2 to 'formatDate': invalid timestamp '2014.08.20'. |
{{Event |name = Winterheart race season |type = race |release_date = 2016.01.29 (NZT) |end_date = 2016.02.25 (NZT) |rewards = [[Asphyxia's Wrath]] <br> [[Sapphire Ring]] <br> [[The Whispering Ice]] <br> [[Dyadian Dawn]] <br> [[Call of the Brotherhood]] <br> [[Winterheart]] |prize = [[Demigod's Dominance]] |links = [http://www.pathofexile.com/seasons Schedule and overview] }} |
Lua error: bad argument #2 to 'formatDate': invalid timestamp '2016.01.29'. |